Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At The Green×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel JonesNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 31 | 80.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pieter MalanNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 27 | 92.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Simi SinghLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 16 | 156.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 21 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20* | 25.00 | 12 | 208.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 41 | 58.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 16 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Danza HyattNW | Northern Knights | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 25 | 88.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William McClintockNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 22 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 12 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 18 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 16 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Max BurtonNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 23 | 95.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 22.00 | 31 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 27 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 17 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Joshua LittleLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 19 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 11 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 12 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 14 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 12 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 21 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 12 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 8 | 212.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 15 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 8 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 21 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 7.50 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 16 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max BurtonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 11 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gary WilsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc EllisonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mitchell ThompsonMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 13 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco MaraisNW | Northern Knights | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 15 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 16 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 3 | 333.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nikolai SmithNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| William McClintockNW | Northern Knights | 2016-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 5 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie GrassiLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 15 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor OlphertNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.