Northern Knights: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 80* | 99.00 | 121 | 81.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 79* | 90.00 | 63 | 142.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Shane GetkateNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 73 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 50 | 22.33 | 81 | 82.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 26 | 246.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 87 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 54* | 55.00 | 33 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 25* | 26.00 | 52 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 34 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Mark AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 24 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 23 | 117.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nigel JonesNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 31 | 80.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pieter MalanNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 27 | 92.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 21 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 41 | 58.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK | North-West Warriors | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 14 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Max BurtonNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 23 | 95.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 22.00 | 31 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 17 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 11 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Shane GetkateNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 14 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 21 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 12 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 8 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max BurtonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 11 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gary WilsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc EllisonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry TectorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 16 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nikolai SmithNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Christopher DoughertyNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 19 | 31.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Greg ThompsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max BurtonNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James HunterNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rusty TheronNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie HolmesNK | North-West Warriors | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.