Leinster Lightning: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 184 | 126 | 92.00 | 185 | 99.46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 58 | 49.00 | 105 | 93.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | Northern Knights | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 103 | 76.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 22.33 | 62 | 108.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Tim TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 62* | - | 44 | 140.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Greg FordLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 28.50 | 50 | 114.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 22.00 | 43 | 102.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 22.00 | 34 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Harry TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 23 | 178.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 19 | 210.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 30 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 21 | 12.33 | 83 | 44.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Northern Knights | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 14 | 214.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Curtis CampherLL | Northern Knights | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 29 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 16 | 156.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Greg FordLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 19 | 131.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20* | 25.00 | 12 | 208.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 24 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 16 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 18 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua LittleLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 19 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 12 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 12 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 3 | 333.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie GrassiLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 15 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo LawsonLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Greg FordLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory AndersLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan GarthLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'HalloranLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CartyLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey O'ReillyLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CartyLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.