Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Kent County Cricket Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Vipers | South East Stars | 2021-2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 34.23 | 4.99 | 287/6 | - |
| South East Stars | Southern Vipers | 2021-2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 20.93 | 4.14 | 274/6 | 129 |
| South East Stars | Western Storm | 2020-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 33.17 | 5.21 | 283/5 | 166 |
| Western Storm | South East Stars | 2020-2024 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 32.56 | 5.36 | 282/8 | - |
| South East Stars | Sunrisers | 2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.94 | 5.60 | 290/9 | 258 |
| The Blaze | South East Stars | 2023-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 28.08 | 6.38 | 318/8 | 171 |
| Kent | Surrey | 2016-2022 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 35.52 | 3.86 | 384/8 | 230 |
| South East Stars | The Blaze | 2023-2024 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 20.29 | 5.29 | 278 | 148 |
| Surrey | Kent | 2016-2022 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.49 | 4.20 | 671/9d | 164 |
| Sunrisers | South East Stars | 2020-2024 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.03 | 4.85 | 262/7 | 201 |
| Hampshire | Kent | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 35.32 | 6.14 | 396/5 | 168 |
| Durham | Kent | 2021-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 64.12 | 5.42 | 446 | 446 |
| Gloucestershire | Kent | 2016-2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 52.85 | 6.42 | 322/8 | - |
| Thunder | South East Stars | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 22.96 | 4.91 | 250/8 | 185 |
| Kent | Hampshire | 2021-2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 19.54 | 4.95 | 233 | 105 |
| Kent | Gloucestershire | 2016-2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 36.05 | 5.88 | 323/3 | - |
| South East Stars | Thunder | 2021-2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 16.00 | 4.56 | 140/5 | 130 |
| Kent | Durham | 2021-2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.41 | 4.54 | 523 | 523 |
| South East Stars | Central Sparks | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 27.47 | 5.24 | 268 | 268 |
| Northern Diamonds | South East Stars | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 43.33 | 6.25 | 311/9 | - |
| Middlesex | Kent | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.07 | 5.31 | 206/5 | 155 |
| Northamptonshire | Kent | 2016-2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 49.15 | 3.80 | 568 | 384 |
| Kent | Middlesex | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.60 | 5.23 | 288 | 204 |
| Kent | Lancashire | 2021-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 39.38 | 6.30 | 315/8 | - |
| Kent | Leicestershire | 2023-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 27.00 | 5.30 | 262/4 | 116 |
| Leicestershire | Kent | 2023-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 53.42 | 6.41 | 380/5 | - |
| The Blaze | Surrey | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 42.79 | 6.09 | 346/9 | - |
| Kent | Northamptonshire | 2016-2017 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.30 | 3.82 | 701/7d | 184 |
| Lancashire | Kent | 2021-2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.40 | 5.84 | 293 | 293 |
| South East Stars | Northern Diamonds | 2023-2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 5.34 | 308/9 | 205 |
| Central Sparks | South East Stars | 2022-2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.93 | 3.92 | 195/9 | - |
| Surrey | The Blaze | 2025-2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.22 | 5.98 | 346/9 | - |
| Sussex | Kent | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 100.67 | 7.55 | 302/3 | - |
| Kent | Essex | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 68.00 | 5.83 | 272/4 | - |
| Kent | Nottinghamshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 58.80 | 5.96 | 294/5 | - |
| South East Stars | Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.56 | 5.86 | 293/9 | - |
| Surrey | Durham | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 58.00 | 6.96 | 348/6 | - |
| Somerset | Surrey | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 80.33 | 7.30 | 241/3 | - |
| Lancashire | Surrey | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.83 | 4.93 | 227/6 | - |
| Warwickshire | Surrey | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.86 | 6.75 | 314/7 | - |
| Kent | Sussex | 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.80 | 6.00 | 298 | 298 |
| Essex | Kent | 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.11 | 5.42 | 271/9 | - |
| Nottinghamshire | Kent | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.56 | 5.86 | 293/9 | - |
| Lightning | South East Stars | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.50 | 5.37 | 265 | 265 |
| Essex | Surrey | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Durham | Surrey | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.40 | 5.40 | 244 | 244 |
| Surrey | Essex | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 62.60 | 6.96 | 313/5 | - |
| Surrey | Somerset | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.71 | 7.36 | 243/7 | - |
| Surrey | Lancashire | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.50 | 4.52 | 225 | 225 |
| Surrey | Warwickshire | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.71 | 6.26 | 313/7 | - |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.