Middlesex: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Surrey | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 182 | 182 | 182.00 | 136 | 133.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Glamorgan | 2019-2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 169 | 91* | 56.33 | 202 | 83.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Glamorgan | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 146 | 138 | 146.00 | 230 | 63.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Glamorgan | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 143 | 107 | 71.50 | 266 | 53.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | Kent | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 141 | 141* | - | 119 | 118.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Gloucestershire | 2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 87 | 32.50 | 89 | 146.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Kent | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 125.00 | 115 | 108.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Somerset | 2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 106 | 62.00 | 128 | 96.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 107 | 103.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Gloucestershire | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 67 | 36.67 | 68 | 161.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 102.00 | 107 | 95.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | Nottinghamshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100.00 | 81 | 123.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Gloucestershire | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 41 | 31.67 | 57 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Gloucestershire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 91* | - | 59 | 154.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Somerset | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 59 | 152.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Yorkshire | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 62 | 45.00 | 98 | 91.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Nottinghamshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 88.00 | 58 | 151.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Max HoldenMID | Hampshire | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 53 | 44.00 | 60 | 146.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Yorkshire | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 87 | 44.00 | 68 | 129.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Glamorgan | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 50 | 29.33 | 114 | 77.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | Hampshire | 2016-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 62 | 29.00 | 73 | 119.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Mark StonemanMID | Northamptonshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 78 | 106.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| N FernandesMID | Northamptonshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 103 | 80.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Pieter MalanMID | Gloucestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 109 | 74.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Hampshire | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 77 | 26.67 | 53 | 150.94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Luke HollmanMID | Kent | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77* | - | 95 | 81.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombMID | Durham | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 71 | 105.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Brendon McCullumMID | Hampshire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 56 | 132.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Glamorgan | 2017-2021 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 38 | 18.50 | 92 | 80.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Josh de CairesMID | Somerset | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 86 | 82.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Pieter MalanMID | Surrey | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 60 | 106.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Jack DaviesMID | Somerset | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 56 | 114.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 62* | - | 33 | 187.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Glamorgan | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 47 | 30.00 | 40 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Pieter MalanMID | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 59* | - | 30 | 196.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Gloucestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 82 | 71.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Leicestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 51 | 109.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | Durham | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 71 | 77.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Hampshire | 2016-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 52 | 27.50 | 51 | 107.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| James FranklinMID | Glamorgan | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 75 | 72.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | Kent | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 26.50 | 50 | 106.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Kent | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 52 | 96.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Pieter MalanMID | Leicestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 53 | 94.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Essex | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 52 | 96.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Northamptonshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 52 | 94.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | Gloucestershire | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 27 | 24.00 | 36 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Essex | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 55 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Max HoldenMID | Somerset | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 53 | 84.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Leicestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 50 | 88.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack DaviesMID | Hampshire | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 22.00 | 34 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.