Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Radlett Cricket Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Surrey | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 182 | 182 | 182.00 | 136 | 133.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Glamorgan | 2019-2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 169 | 91* | 56.33 | 202 | 83.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
| David LloydGLA | Middlesex | 2017-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 148 | 59 | 37.00 | 208 | 71.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Glamorgan | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 146 | 138 | 146.00 | 230 | 63.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Glamorgan | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 143 | 107 | 71.50 | 266 | 53.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | Kent | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 141 | 141* | - | 119 | 118.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Tom WestleyESS | Middlesex | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 134.00 | 119 | 112.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Ben McDermottHAM | Middlesex | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 83 | 65.00 | 64 | 203.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Gloucestershire | 2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 87 | 32.50 | 89 | 146.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Kent | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 125.00 | 115 | 108.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Somerset | 2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 106 | 62.00 | 128 | 96.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | Middlesex | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 118 | 118 | 118.00 | 99 | 119.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Wiaan MulderLEI | Middlesex | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 116 | 116* | - | 100 | 116.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 107 | 103.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Gloucestershire | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 67 | 36.67 | 68 | 161.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| James RewSOM | Middlesex | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 106* | - | 90 | 117.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Middlesex | 2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 104 | 48* | 34.67 | 89 | 116.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 102.00 | 107 | 95.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | Nottinghamshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100.00 | 81 | 123.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Jack LeaningKEN | Middlesex | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 63* | 98.00 | 82 | 119.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | Middlesex | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 97 | 97.00 | 121 | 80.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Shan MasoodYOR | Middlesex | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 96.00 | 129 | 74.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Gloucestershire | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 41 | 31.67 | 57 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | Middlesex | 2016-2023 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 94 | 68* | 94.00 | 54 | 174.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Gloucestershire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 91* | - | 59 | 154.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Heino KuhnKEN | Middlesex | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 92 | 97.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Somerset | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 59 | 152.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Yorkshire | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 62 | 45.00 | 98 | 91.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| James VinceHAM | Middlesex | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 54* | 45.00 | 64 | 140.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR | Middlesex | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 89.00 | 101 | 88.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Marnus LabuschagneGLA | Middlesex | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 51 | 44.50 | 90 | 98.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Nottinghamshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 88.00 | 58 | 151.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Max HoldenMID | Hampshire | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 53 | 44.00 | 60 | 146.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Yorkshire | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 87 | 44.00 | 68 | 129.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Glamorgan | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 50 | 29.33 | 114 | 77.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | Hampshire | 2016-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 62 | 29.00 | 73 | 119.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Middlesex | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 42 | 28.33 | 59 | 144.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Mark StonemanMID | Northamptonshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 78 | 106.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| N FernandesMID | Northamptonshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 103 | 80.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Pieter MalanMID | Gloucestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 109 | 74.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| James WeighellGLA | Middlesex | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 51 | 40.50 | 46 | 176.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Hampshire | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 77 | 26.67 | 53 | 150.94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Luke HollmanMID | Kent | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77* | - | 95 | 81.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | Middlesex | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 86 | 88.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Prithvi ShawNOR | Middlesex | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 58 | 131.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Middlesex | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 62* | 38.00 | 57 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombMID | Durham | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 71 | 105.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Brendon McCullumMID | Hampshire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 56 | 132.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Glamorgan | 2017-2021 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 38 | 18.50 | 92 | 80.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Gus MillerNOR | Middlesex | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 68 | 107.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.