Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Hagley Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cole McConchieCAN | First-class | 2017-2023 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 1020 | 214 | 56.67 | 1826 | 55.86 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 124 | 3 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | First-class | 2016-2023 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 829 | 124 | 69.08 | 1540 | 53.83 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 94 | 3 |
| Todd AstleCAN | First-class | 2016-2019 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 441 | 195 | 55.13 | 642 | 68.69 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 1 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | First-class | 2016-2019 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 440 | 64 | 27.50 | 1188 | 37.04 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 0 |
| Chad BowesCAN | First-class | 2016-2023 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 405 | 137 | 25.31 | 610 | 66.39 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 4 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | First-class | 2016-2018 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 291 | 110 | 29.10 | 545 | 53.39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 3 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN/WF | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 237 | 62* | 47.40 | 388 | 61.08 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 0 |
| George WorkerCS/AA | First-class | 2017-2023 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 277 | 111 | 69.25 | 459 | 60.35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 3 |
| Tim JohnstonCAN | First-class | 2016-2017 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 253 | 66 | 31.63 | 275 | 92.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6 |
| Michael RipponCAN/OV | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 301 | 72* | 60.20 | 632 | 47.63 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekCAN/WF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 231 | 66 | 57.75 | 419 | 55.13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 3 |
| Tom BlundellWF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 258 | 113 | 64.50 | 468 | 55.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 |
| Robert O'DonnellAA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 205 | 123 | 68.33 | 368 | 55.71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2 |
| Dean BrownlieND | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 285 | 104 | 57.00 | 543 | 52.49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Greg HayCS | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 244 | 140 | 81.33 | 428 | 57.01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Tim SeifertND | First-class | 2016-2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 231 | 119 | 115.50 | 415 | 55.66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Daryl MitchellND | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 322 | 170* | 107.33 | 615 | 52.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7 |
| Peter FultonCAN | First-class | 2016-2017 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 161 | 40 | 23.00 | 311 | 51.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | First-class | 2022-2023 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 255 | 82* | 63.75 | 523 | 48.76 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | First-class | 2017-2019 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 243 | 108 | 27.00 | 601 | 40.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Ken McClureCAN | First-class | 2016-2018 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 189 | 73 | 15.75 | 459 | 41.18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | First-class | 2016-2022 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 191 | 82 | 23.88 | 225 | 84.89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 |
| Daniel FlynnND | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 140 | 66 | 28.00 | 312 | 44.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Hamish MarshallWF | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 105* | 130.00 | 144 | 90.28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | First-class | 2016-2023 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 159 | 44* | 39.75 | 311 | 51.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 |
| Dale PhillipsOV | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 61 | 28.75 | 183 | 62.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Brad WilsonOV | First-class | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 198 | 70 | 49.50 | 570 | 34.74 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Colin de GrandhommeND | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 150 | 115 | 150.00 | 161 | 93.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Jamal ToddOV | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 64 | 47.00 | 249 | 37.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWF | First-class | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 97 | 62.00 | 270 | 45.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| SB KeeneAA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 115 | 60 | 38.33 | 262 | 43.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| JM CummingOV | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 33 | 26.00 | 321 | 32.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Michael PollardCAN | First-class | 2017-2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 140 | 62 | 23.33 | 342 | 40.94 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Sean SoliaAA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 67 | 30.25 | 322 | 37.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| William O'DonnellAA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 36 | 33.00 | 381 | 34.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 119 | 63* | 119.00 | 272 | 43.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 48 | 25.00 | 220 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Bharat PopliND | First-class | 2016-2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 41 | 29.25 | 227 | 51.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Max ChuOV | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 38 | 22.75 | 245 | 37.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Dane CleaverCS | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 138 | 104 | 46.00 | 224 | 61.61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| Hamish RutherfordOV | First-class | 2017-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 90 | 29.00 | 162 | 71.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Dean FoxcroftOV | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 102 | 47 | 34.00 | 176 | 57.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| LJ WoodcockWF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 99 | 37 | 19.80 | 237 | 41.77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| Michael BracewellOV/WF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 15.80 | 171 | 46.20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| Cole BriggsAA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 40 | 20.00 | 195 | 41.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Leo CarterCAN | First-class | 2017-2023 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 79 | 44 | 8.78 | 246 | 32.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Ben WheelerCS | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 96 | 60.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Jesse RyderCS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 89.00 | 89 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 61 | 26.33 | 136 | 58.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 55 | 29 | 11.00 | 138 | 39.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.