Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Hagley Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael BracewellOV/WF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 15.80 | 171 | 46.20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| Leo CarterCAN | First-class | 2017-2023 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 79 | 44 | 8.78 | 246 | 32.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 140 | 52.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| QLM SundeAA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 45 | 36.50 | 215 | 33.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| DC de BoorderOV | First-class | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 24.00 | 184 | 39.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tom LathamCAN | First-class | 2018-2022 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 25 | 13.00 | 157 | 41.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Henry CooperND | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 32.00 | 86 | 74.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ian McPeakeWF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 28* | 32.00 | 120 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Neil BroomOV | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 48 | 30.50 | 130 | 46.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiND | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 50 | 60.00 | 89 | 67.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Jeetan PatelWF | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 39 | 29.50 | 68 | 86.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Jake GibsonOV | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 26 | 14.75 | 170 | 34.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ben WheelerCS | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 96 | 60.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2017-2023 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 56 | 21 | 11.20 | 118 | 47.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 55 | 29 | 11.00 | 138 | 39.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Michael PappsWF | First-class | 2017-2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 28* | 18.00 | 88 | 61.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ross ter BraakAA | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 128 | 41.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Will YoungCS | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 17.67 | 113 | 46.90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Matt HenryCAN | First-class | 2018-2022 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 10.40 | 69 | 75.36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Mark CraigOV | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 85 | 54.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 22.00 | 114 | 38.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Benjamin ListerAA | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 94 | 44.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| James NeeshamOV | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 38 | 42.00 | 91 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Devon ConwayWF | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 40 | 20.50 | 94 | 43.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Christi ViljoenOV | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 20.00 | 41 | 97.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Travis MullerOV | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 20.00 | 171 | 23.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| James BakerND | First-class | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 19.50 | 92 | 42.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Mitch RenwickCS | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 37* | 39.00 | 109 | 35.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 12.67 | 88 | 43.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ben HorneAA | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 36 | 18.50 | 86 | 43.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Seth RanceCS | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 18.00 | 37 | 97.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Michael RaeCAN/OV | First-class | 2017-2023 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 35 | 15* | 7.00 | 55 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 55 | 61.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Doug BracewellCS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 50 | 66.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Danru FernsAA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 11.00 | 112 | 29.46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Nick KellyND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 15.50 | 82 | 37.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew BaconOV | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 15.50 | 57 | 54.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Fraser ColsonWF | First-class | 2017-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 10.33 | 73 | 42.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | First-class | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 10.00 | 73 | 41.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerOV/ND | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 14.50 | 91 | 31.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Thorn ParkesOV | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 7.25 | 118 | 24.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Hamish BennettWF | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 26* | 13.50 | 53 | 50.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithOV | First-class | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 12* | 13.50 | 86 | 31.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Blake CoburnCAN | First-class | 2017-2018 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 6.75 | 107 | 25.23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kane WilliamsonND | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 48 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 49 | 53.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob NicolOV | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 24* | 24.00 | 98 | 24.49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Luke GeorgesonOV | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 10.00 | 107 | 18.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew HazeldineCAN | First-class | 2018-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 4.00 | 47 | 42.55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan HarrisonAA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 72 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.