Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Bay Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat PopliND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 662 | 111 | 55.17 | 1391 | 47.59 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 5 |
| Tom BruceCS | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 359 | 161 | 119.67 | 548 | 65.51 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 |
| Colin de GrandhommeAA/ND | First-class | 2016-2023 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 242 | 84 | 40.33 | 310 | 78.06 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 |
| Henry CooperND | First-class | 2017-2024 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 381 | 112 | 38.10 | 925 | 41.19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 4 |
| Greg HayCS | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 353 | 150 | 44.13 | 732 | 48.22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| Dean BrownlieND | First-class | 2016-2018 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 336 | 143 | 56.00 | 656 | 51.22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| Daniel FlynnND | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 191 | 64 | 31.83 | 366 | 52.19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Curtis HeaphyCS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 160 | 74 | 53.33 | 354 | 45.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Doug BracewellCS | First-class | 2017-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 135 | 63* | 45.00 | 224 | 60.27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 413 | 203 | 59.00 | 659 | 62.67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 3 |
| Michael PappsWF | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 238 | 160 | 59.50 | 518 | 45.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| BJ WatlingND | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 180 | 77 | 36.00 | 269 | 66.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 |
| Joe CarterND | First-class | 2019-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 134 | 55 | 26.80 | 351 | 38.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Anton DevcichND | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 54* | 56.00 | 127 | 88.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Tim SeifertND | First-class | 2016-2023 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 112 | 77 | 12.44 | 205 | 54.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Daryl MitchellND | First-class | 2016-2018 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 51 | 27.75 | 225 | 49.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| LJ WoodcockWF | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 98 | 26.75 | 292 | 36.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Trent BoultND | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 61 | 35.33 | 101 | 104.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 70 | 34.00 | 155 | 65.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Thorn ParkesOV | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 96.00 | 235 | 40.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Dean FoxcroftOV | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 176 | 52.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Brett RandellCS/ND | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 90 | 56 | 22.50 | 225 | 40.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2016-2022 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 87 | 53* | 17.40 | 124 | 70.16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Kane WilliamsonND | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 83 | 42.00 | 126 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Fraser ColsonWF | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 66 | 38.00 | 254 | 29.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | First-class | 2022-2024 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 52 | 18.50 | 115 | 64.35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Michael Guptill-BunceAA | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 50 | 23.00 | 91 | 75.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben SmithCS | First-class | 2017-2023 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 52 | 15.50 | 141 | 43.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Will ClarkCS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 112 | 50.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Travis MullerOV | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 120 | 41.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Jeet RavalAA/ND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 260 | 119 | 37.14 | 504 | 51.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1 |
| Corey AndersonND | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 183 | 103 | 91.50 | 294 | 62.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 177 | 136 | 88.50 | 212 | 83.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Martin GuptillAA | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 151 | 151.00 | 138 | 109.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Stephen MurdochWF | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 140 | 109 | 70.00 | 209 | 66.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| George WorkerCS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 134 | 130 | 67.00 | 259 | 51.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Hamish RutherfordOV | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 115 | 41.33 | 224 | 55.36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| AR SchawCS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 114 | 114.00 | 199 | 57.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Hamish MarshallWF | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 39 | 26.00 | 218 | 47.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Dane CleaverCS | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 97 | 27 | 13.86 | 169 | 57.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Rob NicolAA | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 49 | 31.33 | 232 | 40.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Joe WalkerND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 94 | 27 | 11.75 | 229 | 41.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 89 | 33* | 14.83 | 191 | 46.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Dane HutchinsonAA | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 48 | 43.00 | 129 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Tarun NethulaAA | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 39 | 38.50 | 102 | 75.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Donovan GrobbelaarAA | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 40 | 23.33 | 154 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Tom BlundellWF | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 70 | 42 | 23.33 | 141 | 49.65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 40 | 32.00 | 61 | 104.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Neil WagnerND | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 41 | 12.60 | 141 | 44.68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiND | First-class | 2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 31* | 31.00 | 125 | 49.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.