Bowling by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Cello Basin Reserve×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamish BennettWF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 10 | 18 | 261.2 | 66 | 706 | 48 | 5/14 | 10/48 | 14.71 | 2.70 | 32.67 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Ian McPeakeWF | First-class | 2016-2022 | 15 | 26 | 352.4 | 72 | 1150 | 48 | 5/82 | 9/165 | 23.96 | 3.26 | 44.08 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekWF | First-class | 2017-2024 | 10 | 18 | 264.4 | 66 | 791 | 31 | 4/43 | 6/67 | 25.52 | 2.99 | 51.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie NewtonWF | First-class | 2017-2022 | 9 | 17 | 215.4 | 46 | 636 | 22 | 4/26 | 5/75 | 28.91 | 2.95 | 58.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben SearsWF | First-class | 2019-2023 | 6 | 11 | 122.3 | 16 | 452 | 21 | 6/43 | 6/43 | 21.52 | 3.69 | 35.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeetan PatelWF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 9 | 14 | 271 | 82 | 723 | 21 | 5/85 | 5/85 | 34.43 | 2.67 | 77.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael SneddenWF | First-class | 2019-2024 | 8 | 13 | 180 | 39 | 486 | 19 | 4/24 | 5/79 | 25.58 | 2.70 | 56.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malcolm NofalWF | First-class | 2018-2019 | 7 | 8 | 80.5 | 20 | 269 | 17 | 4/15 | 7/30 | 15.82 | 3.33 | 28.53 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithOV/WF | First-class | 2018-2024 | 5 | 9 | 135 | 30 | 422 | 16 | 5/67 | 6/69 | 26.38 | 3.13 | 50.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWF | First-class | 2019-2024 | 4 | 8 | 64.1 | 7 | 226 | 15 | 5/65 | 7/92 | 15.07 | 3.52 | 25.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiND | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 62.3 | 15 | 164 | 14 | 7/30 | 12/62 | 11.71 | 2.62 | 26.79 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Matt HenryCAN | First-class | 2017-2022 | 3 | 6 | 95.2 | 20 | 294 | 13 | 4/28 | 7/44 | 22.62 | 3.08 | 44.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael BracewellWF | First-class | 2019-2024 | 13 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 157 | 11 | 8/41 | 8/91 | 14.27 | 3.51 | 24.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 56.5 | 9 | 254 | 11 | 6/77 | 8/137 | 23.09 | 4.47 | 31.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 5 | 103.5 | 22 | 366 | 11 | 7/89 | 9/106 | 33.27 | 3.52 | 56.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2016-2023 | 4 | 7 | 100 | 16 | 397 | 11 | 4/53 | 4/96 | 36.09 | 3.97 | 54.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherND | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 49.1 | 4 | 219 | 10 | 5/66 | 8/126 | 21.90 | 4.45 | 29.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 3 | 29.3 | 7 | 87 | 9 | 4/43 | 7/77 | 9.67 | 2.95 | 19.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William SomervilleAA | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 5 | 64.3 | 20 | 148 | 9 | 3/29 | 5/70 | 16.44 | 2.29 | 43.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt McEwanAA | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 5 | 72 | 18 | 189 | 9 | 4/48 | 4/55 | 21.00 | 2.63 | 48.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Willem LudickCS | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 63.2 | 11 | 197 | 9 | 4/102 | 5/121 | 21.89 | 3.11 | 42.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James NeeshamOV/WF | First-class | 2017-2020 | 5 | 8 | 76.3 | 15 | 235 | 9 | 3/17 | 6/82 | 26.11 | 3.07 | 51.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Blair TicknerCS | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 65 | 9 | 266 | 9 | 5/96 | 5/111 | 29.56 | 4.09 | 43.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James BakerND | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 86.5 | 19 | 273 | 9 | 3/90 | 3/87 | 30.33 | 3.14 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean FoxcroftOV | First-class | 2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 46.3 | 8 | 132 | 8 | 6/84 | 6/84 | 16.50 | 2.84 | 34.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rachin RavindraWF | First-class | 2019-2022 | 7 | 6 | 88 | 19 | 257 | 8 | 3/57 | 3/57 | 32.13 | 2.92 | 66.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 48 | 7 | 5/23 | 7/48 | 6.86 | 1.85 | 22.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benjamin ListerAA | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 51 | 10 | 127 | 7 | 4/34 | 5/65 | 18.14 | 2.49 | 43.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 46.5 | 9 | 145 | 7 | 3/50 | 5/79 | 20.71 | 3.10 | 40.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 2 | 80 | 6 | 5/37 | 6/80 | 13.33 | 4.07 | 19.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 11 | 99 | 6 | 4/50 | 6/99 | 16.50 | 2.62 | 37.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| LJ WoodcockWF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 9 | 8 | 41.3 | 13 | 119 | 6 | 2/17 | 3/55 | 19.83 | 2.87 | 41.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 4 | 54.5 | 11 | 126 | 6 | 3/40 | 4/92 | 21.00 | 2.30 | 54.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie GibsonWF | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 130 | 6 | 3/36 | 4/49 | 21.67 | 3.33 | 39.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lockie FergusonAA | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 40.3 | 6 | 171 | 6 | 4/23 | 4/44 | 28.50 | 4.22 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael RaeCAN/OV | First-class | 2017-2023 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 11 | 245 | 6 | 3/59 | 3/59 | 40.83 | 3.89 | 63.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Danru FernsAA | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 51 | 11 | 161 | 5 | 2/37 | 4/76 | 32.20 | 3.16 | 61.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerOV/ND | First-class | 2017-2022 | 2 | 3 | 59.1 | 6 | 171 | 5 | 4/80 | 4/80 | 34.20 | 2.89 | 71.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonOV/WF | First-class | 2022-2024 | 4 | 6 | 86 | 10 | 289 | 5 | 2/38 | 3/103 | 57.80 | 3.36 | 103.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 13.4 | 2 | 50 | 4 | 2/17 | 4/50 | 12.50 | 3.66 | 20.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean SoliaAA | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 6 | 119 | 4 | 2/15 | 3/45 | 29.75 | 3.84 | 46.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam MilneCS | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 8 | 169 | 4 | 2/67 | 4/169 | 42.25 | 3.93 | 64.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James HartshornWF | First-class | 2022-2023 | 4 | 8 | 72.1 | 17 | 249 | 4 | 2/27 | 2/79 | 62.25 | 3.45 | 108.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anaru KitchenOV | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 3/54 | 3/54 | 18.00 | 4.91 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SB KeeneAA | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 76 | 3 | 2/47 | 3/76 | 25.33 | 3.17 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brent ArnelWF | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 77 | 3 | 2/53 | 3/77 | 25.67 | 2.14 | 72.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael RipponCAN/OV | First-class | 2018-2023 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 121 | 3 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 40.33 | 3.67 | 66.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Felix MurrayCS | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 128 | 3 | 2/89 | 3/128 | 42.67 | 4.27 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd AstleCAN | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 28.3 | 2 | 138 | 3 | 1/4 | 2/134 | 46.00 | 4.84 | 57.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | First-class | 2016-2023 | 3 | 5 | 59 | 9 | 212 | 3 | 3/72 | 3/93 | 70.67 | 3.59 | 118.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.