Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Seddon Park×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 264 | 72* | 26.40 | 433 | 60.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 |
| James BakerND | First-class | 2016-2020 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 46 | 13 | 7.67 | 200 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | First-class | 2017-2024 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 98 | 31 | 9.80 | 297 | 33.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 |
| Benjamin ListerAA | First-class | 2017-2024 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 15* | - | 68 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | First-class | 2019-2024 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 341 | 100* | 48.71 | 418 | 81.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 14 |
| Daryl MitchellND | First-class | 2016-2020 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 141 | 44 | 35.25 | 210 | 67.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Ish SodhiCAN/ND | First-class | 2016-2023 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 131 | 69 | 21.83 | 297 | 44.11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | First-class | 2023-2024 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 98 | 44* | 19.60 | 164 | 59.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Ian McPeakeWF | First-class | 2017-2018 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 18 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Edward NuttallCAN | First-class | 2016-2023 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 11* | 7.00 | 51 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben SearsWF | First-class | 2018-2024 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13* | 13.00 | 72 | 18.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| James HartshornWF | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10* | - | 41 | 26.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherND | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 15 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Katene ClarkeND | First-class | 2020-2023 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 263 | 129 | 43.83 | 340 | 77.35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 |
| BJ WatlingND | First-class | 2017-2020 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 163 | 71* | 54.33 | 343 | 47.52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Cam FletcherCAN/AA | First-class | 2016-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 153 | 58 | 30.60 | 356 | 42.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 146 | 78* | 146.00 | 269 | 54.28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Nick KellyND/WF | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 109 | 36 | 18.17 | 237 | 45.99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 57* | 82.00 | 202 | 40.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Adam MilneCS/WF | First-class | 2017-2023 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 51* | 35.50 | 112 | 63.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2020-2023 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 52 | 30.50 | 112 | 54.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Martin GuptillAA | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 52* | 60.00 | 62 | 96.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Logan van BeekWF | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 55 | 24 | 13.75 | 125 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Glenn PhillipsAA | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 30 | 34.00 | 72 | 47.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Seth RanceCS | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 20* | 15.50 | 40 | 77.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Matthew BaconOV | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 23* | 26.00 | 42 | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tim PringleND | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 23* | 23.00 | 24 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Zak GibsonND | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 42 | 21.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent BoultND | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5* | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamish BennettWF | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 20 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben PomareND | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 16 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Blair TicknerCS | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 1.50 | 23 | 13.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarrod McKayOV | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 15 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe CarterND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 557 | 124 | 42.85 | 994 | 56.04 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 17 |
| Henry CooperND | First-class | 2017-2024 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 505 | 130 | 29.71 | 991 | 50.96 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 9 |
| Tim SeifertND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 482 | 104 | 30.13 | 912 | 52.85 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 14 |
| Jeet RavalAA/ND | First-class | 2017-2024 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 336 | 71 | 33.60 | 706 | 47.59 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 3 |
| Bharat PopliND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 313 | 60 | 19.56 | 705 | 44.40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 5 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 308 | 55 | 38.50 | 510 | 60.39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 7 |
| Dean BrownlieND | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 302 | 104 | 50.33 | 509 | 59.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 5 |
| Gareth SeverinWF | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 281 | 196 | 70.25 | 428 | 65.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN/WF | First-class | 2017-2020 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 214 | 97 | 53.50 | 449 | 47.66 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
| George WorkerCS/AA | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 204 | 72 | 40.80 | 426 | 47.89 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 2 |
| SK PatelND | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 173 | 145 | 57.67 | 263 | 65.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Tom BlundellWF | First-class | 2017-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 160 | 103 | 53.33 | 240 | 66.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Daniel FlynnND | First-class | 2017-2019 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 153 | 53 | 19.13 | 337 | 45.40 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| Michael BracewellWF | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 141 | 48 | 28.20 | 288 | 48.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Greg HayCS | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 139 | 92 | 46.33 | 274 | 50.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Devon ConwayWF | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 136 | 74 | 68.00 | 257 | 52.92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.