Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At University of Otago Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anaru KitchenOV | First-class | 2016-2020 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 974 | 207 | 46.38 | 1549 | 62.88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 111 | 22 |
| Dean FoxcroftOV | First-class | 2019-2024 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 616 | 174 | 47.38 | 1108 | 55.60 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 3 |
| Robert O'DonnellAA | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 255 | 151* | 42.50 | 355 | 71.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 |
| Tim SeifertND | First-class | 2017-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 325 | 151 | 65.00 | 473 | 68.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 7 |
| Henry CooperND | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 234 | 149 | 29.25 | 445 | 52.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6 |
| Glenn PhillipsOV/AA | First-class | 2017-2023 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 479 | 147 | 53.22 | 607 | 78.91 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 12 |
| Hamish RutherfordOV | First-class | 2016-2023 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 747 | 142 | 33.95 | 1305 | 57.24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 106 | 7 |
| DC de BoorderOV | First-class | 2016-2018 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 453 | 140* | 41.18 | 886 | 51.13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 3 |
| Graeme BeghinAA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 151 | 140 | 75.50 | 264 | 57.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Will YoungCS | First-class | 2016-2020 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 290 | 133* | 58.00 | 513 | 56.53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 7 |
| Mitch RenwickOV/CS | First-class | 2016-2020 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 438 | 131 | 48.67 | 743 | 58.95 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 3 |
| Michael PappsWF | First-class | 2016-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 221 | 128 | 73.67 | 519 | 42.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Mark ChapmanAA | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 200 | 123 | 40.00 | 334 | 59.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| Luke RonchiWF | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 119 | 119* | - | 109 | 109.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Chad BowesCAN | First-class | 2018-2023 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 247 | 118 | 61.75 | 284 | 86.97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6 |
| Rachin RavindraWF | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 200 | 118 | 50.00 | 328 | 60.98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 |
| Nathan SmithOV/WF | First-class | 2017-2023 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 394 | 114 | 35.82 | 720 | 54.72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 4 |
| Cam FletcherCAN/AA | First-class | 2018-2024 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 251 | 108 | 50.20 | 468 | 53.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| Daryl MitchellND | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 153 | 106 | 76.50 | 358 | 42.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Tom BruceCS | First-class | 2016-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 306 | 105* | 61.20 | 477 | 64.15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 7 |
| Colin MunroAA | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 102.00 | 85 | 120.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 117 | 101* | 39.00 | 271 | 43.17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 |
| Tom BlundellWF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 157 | 100* | 52.33 | 272 | 57.72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| Michael RipponOV | First-class | 2017-2023 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 448 | 98 | 29.87 | 1025 | 43.71 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 5 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 187 | 98 | 93.50 | 286 | 65.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 3 |
| Joe CarterND | First-class | 2019-2023 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 170 | 98 | 34.00 | 481 | 35.34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Josh FinnieOV | First-class | 2016-2018 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 98 | 26.20 | 202 | 64.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| James NeeshamOV/WF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 352 | 93 | 29.33 | 472 | 74.58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 9 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2017-2023 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 212 | 91 | 53.00 | 317 | 66.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 |
| Ross TaylorCS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 90 | 62.00 | 198 | 62.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Jeff CaseCAN | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 90 | 57.50 | 260 | 44.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Dale PhillipsOV | First-class | 2019-2024 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 388 | 87 | 25.87 | 684 | 56.73 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 4 |
| Dean BrownlieND | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 87 | 27.75 | 229 | 48.47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Greg HayCS | First-class | 2016-2023 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 346 | 83 | 43.25 | 747 | 46.32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 1 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | First-class | 2018-2023 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 164 | 83 | 32.80 | 258 | 63.57 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 1 |
| Sean SoliaAA | First-class | 2018-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 175 | 81 | 29.17 | 395 | 44.30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| LJ WoodcockWF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 206 | 80 | 41.20 | 435 | 47.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Freddy WalkerND | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 79* | - | 63 | 125.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Muhammad AbbasWF | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 112 | 79 | 56.00 | 138 | 81.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Max ChuOV | First-class | 2019-2024 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 503 | 78 | 33.53 | 973 | 51.70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 3 |
| Bharat PopliND | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 175 | 78 | 21.88 | 278 | 62.95 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
| Leo CarterCAN | First-class | 2018-2023 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 140 | 78 | 70.00 | 236 | 59.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Cam HawkinsOV | First-class | 2018-2020 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 262 | 76 | 37.43 | 517 | 50.68 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 1 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | First-class | 2018-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 76 | 52.00 | 179 | 58.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| J McKenzieAA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 74* | - | 85 | 87.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Brad WilsonOV | First-class | 2016-2019 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 432 | 71 | 28.80 | 934 | 46.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 4 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | First-class | 2016-2024 | 15 | 25 | 6 | 273 | 71 | 14.37 | 426 | 64.08 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 9 |
| Thorn ParkesOV | First-class | 2022-2024 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 312 | 70 | 28.36 | 720 | 43.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
| William O'DonnellAA | First-class | 2019-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 70 | 26.50 | 216 | 49.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | First-class | 2020-2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 23.33 | 125 | 56.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.