Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At University of Otago Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam MilneCS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 15.00 | 34 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Katene ClarkeND | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 15.00 | 58 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel FlynnND | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 60 | 48.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWF | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 17* | 29.00 | 41 | 70.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2018-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 29* | 29.00 | 53 | 54.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 14.50 | 31 | 93.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Devon ConwayWF | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 9.67 | 91 | 31.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Navin PatelCS | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 9.33 | 47 | 59.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Raja SandhuAA | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 42 | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Corey AndersonND | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 13.00 | 31 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Shawn HicksOV | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 13.00 | 71 | 36.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| BJ WatlingND | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 12.50 | 62 | 40.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeetan PatelWF | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 6.25 | 33 | 75.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Ollie NewtonWF | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 12.00 | 47 | 51.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Craig CachopaAA | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 11.50 | 58 | 39.66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 7.67 | 88 | 26.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ken McClureCAN | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 7.67 | 70 | 32.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| William SomervilleAA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 60 | 36.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jarrod McKayOV | First-class | 2022-2024 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 11* | 7.33 | 145 | 15.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tarun NethulaAA | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 22 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben SmithCS | First-class | 2016-2020 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6.33 | 94 | 20.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 34 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Troy JohnsonWF | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 41 | 41.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lockie FergusonAA | First-class | 2017-2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 28 | 53.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Andrew HazeldineCAN | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 17 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Warren BarnesOV | First-class | 2018-2019 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 5* | - | 38 | 36.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Finn AllenAA/WF | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7* | 6.50 | 67 | 19.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James BakerND | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 20 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 28 | 32.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Benjamin ListerAA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3.00 | 43 | 20.93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys PhillipsOV | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8.00 | 19 | 42.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak GibsonND | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7* | 8.00 | 17 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie BrownAA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2* | - | 23 | 13.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Danru FernsAA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 12 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim PringleND | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 20 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Raymond TooleCS | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 21 | 9.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WheelerCS | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 12 | 8.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack HunterOV | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 12 | 8.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| KJ McCombWF | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| H JohalAA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AL OlliverAA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser ColsonWF | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 19 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
PreviousPage 3
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.