Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Old Trafford×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancashire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 79 | 55 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 69.62 | 28.54 | 8.67 | 231/4 | 83 |
| Lancashire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 69 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 2.00 | 31.88 | 33.24 | 3.25 | 650/6d | 73 |
| Lancashire | List A | 2014-2026 | 29 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.73 | 40.74 | 33.74 | 5.69 | 363 | 84 |
| England | ODIs | 1982-2022 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.45 | 59.26 | 30.83 | 5.14 | 397/6 | 194 |
| England | Tests | 1982-2025 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.50 | 54.17 | 39.43 | 3.24 | 669 | 156 |
| Manchester Originals | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 19 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.70 | 41.18 | 23.67 | 8.80 | 189/3 | - |
| Manchester Originals | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 41.18 | 20.12 | 7.07 | 156/2 | 76 |
| England | T20Is | 2008-2026 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 32.44 | 9.36 | 304/2 | - |
| Australia | ODIs | 1985-2020 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.39 | 5.39 | 315/7 | 205 |
| Durham | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 20.09 | 7.75 | 193/5 | 75 |
| Derbyshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 16.67 | 23.04 | 8.20 | 202/5 | 122 |
| Leicestershire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 22.80 | 7.89 | 194/5 | 99 |
| Lancashire | T20 | 2025-2026 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 24.44 | 7.45 | 169/4 | - |
| Worcestershire | T20 | 2014-2025 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 20.16 | 7.77 | 190/5 | 53 |
| Yorkshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 29.31 | 9.36 | 236/6 | - |
| Thunder | T20 | 2021-2024 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 55.56 | 21.49 | 6.36 | 186/1 | 85 |
| India | ODIs | 1983-2022 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 36.09 | 5.24 | 336/5 | 212 |
| Thunder | List A | 2022-2024 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 37.50 | 31.66 | 5.13 | 292/5 | 186 |
| Northamptonshire | T20 | 2014-2025 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 20.63 | 7.80 | 203/6 | 134 |
| Northamptonshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 14.29 | 30.75 | 3.20 | 496 | 177 |
| Nottinghamshire | T20 | 2015-2026 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 14.29 | 19.56 | 8.01 | 186/5 | 169 |
| Surrey | First-class | 2015-2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.95 | 3.24 | 480 | 173 |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2014-2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 16.67 | 26.54 | 2.94 | 341/8 | 165 |
| Somerset | First-class | 2014-2024 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.25 | 3.34 | 553/8d | 130 |
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2014-2024 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.63 | 2.85 | 371 | 200 |
| Lancashire | List A | 2025-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 24.84 | 4.36 | 234/9 | 158 |
| Pakistan | T20Is | 2016-2021 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 45.20 | 9.06 | 195/4 | - |
| Australia | Tests | 1985-2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | 20.00 | 43.28 | 3.39 | 527/7d | 257 |
| West Indies | Tests | 1984-2020 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 27.71 | 3.23 | 500 | 129 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2016-2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 33.21 | 2.82 | 448/8d | 159 |
| West Indies | ODIs | 1983-2019 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.82 | 4.67 | 286 | 143 |
| The Blaze | T20 | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 28.25 | 8.11 | 170/3 | - |
| South Africa | ODIs | 1998-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 30.75 | 5.13 | 325/6 | 83 |
| Manchester Super Giants | The Hundred | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 68.11 | 10.95 | 187/5 | - |
| Warwickshire | T20 | 2014-2017 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 15.03 | 6.43 | 169/8 | 111 |
| Essex | First-class | 2015-2022 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 29.87 | 3.10 | 391 | 203 |
| Gloucestershire | First-class | 2015-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 31.82 | 3.01 | 589/8d | 169 |
| Leicestershire | List A | 2014-2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.88 | 5.52 | 411/6 | 80 |
| Northern Superchargers | The Hundred | 2022-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 19.07 | 8.73 | 162/4 | 83 |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 1982-2019 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 26.75 | 4.62 | 222 | 222 |
| Hampshire | First-class | 2016-2024 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 30.80 | 2.89 | 451 | 109 |
| Worcestershire | List A | 2017-2024 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 25.90 | 5.52 | 367 | 161 |
| Kent | First-class | 2015-2024 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 22.45 | 2.80 | 295 | 74 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 12.45 | 6.81 | 113/3 | 87 |
| Pakistan | Tests | 1987-2020 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.66 | 3.06 | 326 | 119 |
| Lancashire Thunder | T20 | 2017-2019 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.30 | 6.18 | 153/7 | 100 |
| Middlesex | List A | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.58 | 5.36 | 292/9 | 257 |
| Yorkshire | List A | 2014-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 48.95 | 6.99 | 379/7 | - |
| Trent Rockets | The Hundred | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 36.77 | 10.21 | 193/2 | - |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 1986-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 38.76 | 5.25 | 291/8 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.