Batting records (All cricket)
Ben Foakes has scored the most runs in all cricket v Gloucestershire at Kennington Oval: 230 in 6 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben FoakesSUR | 2015-2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 230 | 118 | 57.50 | 360 | 63.89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Jason RoySUR | 2014-2024 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 230 | 55 | 25.56 | 245 | 93.88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 |
| Will JacksSUR | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 211 | 121 | 52.75 | 219 | 96.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | 2019-2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 177 | 87 | 44.25 | 254 | 69.69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Hashim AmlaSUR | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 173 | 173 | 173.00 | 347 | 49.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | 2014-2024 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 173 | 50 | 24.71 | 315 | 54.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | 2015-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 148 | 98 | 74.00 | 263 | 56.27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 140 | 79 | 46.67 | 170 | 82.35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Sam CurranSUR | 2015-2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 126 | 57 | 42.00 | 105 | 120.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Graeme SmithSUR | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 103 | 58.50 | 136 | 86.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Tim DavidSUR | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 102.00 | 73 | 139.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | 2017-2021 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 65 | 33.67 | 137 | 73.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | 2017-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 95 | 48 | 31.67 | 87 | 109.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 69* | 30.67 | 117 | 78.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Ben GeddesSUR | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 71 | 42.50 | 107 | 79.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | 2014-2015 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 85 | 64 | 42.50 | 256 | 33.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Josh BlakeSUR | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 50 | 40.50 | 82 | 98.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | 2014-2015 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 37 | 18.25 | 157 | 46.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Tom CurranSUR | 2014-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 71 | 39 | 14.20 | 73 | 97.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | 2015-2019 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 50 | 70.00 | 55 | 127.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 61 | 32.50 | 64 | 101.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 50 | 25.50 | 128 | 39.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom LawesSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 40 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Moisés HenriquesSUR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 43 | 104.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 21.00 | 87 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 20.00 | 68 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Conor McKerrSUR | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 19.50 | 37 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 33 | 103.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | 2014-2024 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 6.60 | 72 | 45.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Azhar MahmoodSUR | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 14 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Aaron FinchSUR | 2016-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 6.67 | 23 | 86.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris TremlettSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 77 | 24.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James BurkeSUR | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 51 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nick KimberSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan BarnwellSUR | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sheridon GumbsSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 28 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieron PollardSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt DunnSUR | 2014-2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 14.00 | 37 | 37.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansSUR | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 4.33 | 26 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nico ReiferSUR | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 17 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sunil NarineSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TE LinleySUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 22 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris JordanSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | 2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | 2017-2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amar VirdiSUR | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 10 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan MoriartySUR | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 26 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James TaylorSUR | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.