Essex: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul WalterESS | First-class | 2021-2026 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 422 | 118 | 46.89 | 702 | 60.11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 1 |
| Daniel LawrenceESS | First-class | 2015-2022 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 379 | 161 | 75.80 | 600 | 63.17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 3 |
| Tom WestleyESS | First-class | 2019-2026 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 377 | 136 | 37.70 | 733 | 51.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 2 |
| Dean ElgarESS | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 354 | 107* | 70.80 | 722 | 49.03 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 1 |
| Nick BrowneESS | First-class | 2015-2024 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 244 | 143 | 34.86 | 467 | 52.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | T20 | 2014-2021 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 226 | 55* | 75.33 | 172 | 131.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 |
| CWJ AllisonESS | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 215 | 140 | 71.67 | 386 | 55.70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2 |
| Tom WestleyESS | T20 | 2014-2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 212 | 55 | 26.50 | 176 | 120.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
| Alastair CookESS | First-class | 2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 209 | 165 | 52.25 | 430 | 48.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | T20 | 2014-2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 204 | 70* | 51.00 | 158 | 129.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Michael-Kyle PepperESS | T20 | 2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 197 | 75 | 98.50 | 121 | 162.81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 |
| Simon HarmerESS | First-class | 2019-2026 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 172 | 50 | 21.50 | 422 | 40.76 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| Varun ChopraESS | T20 | 2017-2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 151 | 67 | 37.75 | 113 | 133.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Daniel LawrenceESS | T20 | 2016-2023 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 141 | 58 | 20.14 | 106 | 133.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Michael-Kyle PepperESS | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 137 | 75 | 27.40 | 209 | 65.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 130.00 | 166 | 78.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| NRM ThainESS | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 117 | 64 | 39.00 | 240 | 48.75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Adam WheaterESS | T20 | 2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 106 | 32 | 21.20 | 88 | 120.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | First-class | 2022-2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 105 | 48 | 15.00 | 168 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonESS | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 100 | 51.50 | 157 | 65.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Paul WalterESS | T20 | 2016-2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 55 | 25.75 | 65 | 158.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Jesse RyderESS | T20 | 2014-2016 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 52* | 47.00 | 66 | 142.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 47 | 41.50 | 104 | 79.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Graham NapierESS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 62 | 117.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Simon HarmerESS | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 44* | 72.00 | 85 | 84.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 45 | 35.50 | 89 | 79.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Shane SnaterESS | First-class | 2021-2026 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 71 | 28 | 10.14 | 108 | 65.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Jaik MickleburghESS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 113 | 53.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Jesse RyderESS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 69 | 82.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Will ButtlemanESS | T20 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56* | - | 51 | 109.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Greg SmithESS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | - | 72 | 69.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceESS | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 59 | 84.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom WestleyESS | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 34 | 21.00 | 69 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamie PorterESS | First-class | 2015-2026 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 8.40 | 173 | 24.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleESS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 69 | 59.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Adam WheaterESS | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 74 | 52.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Robbie WhiteESS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 84 | 46.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Cameron DelportESS | T20 | 2019-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 12.00 | 29 | 124.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Feroze KhushiESS | T20 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 26 | 134.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rishi PatelESS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| CWJ AllisonESS | T20 | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 28.00 | 25 | 112.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| James FosterESS | T20 | 2014-2017 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 18* | 28.00 | 13 | 215.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Simon HarmerESS | T20 | 2017-2026 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 6.75 | 22 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jordan CoxESS | T20 | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 13.00 | 23 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Paul WalterESS | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 46 | 54.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam CookESS | First-class | 2021-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 21* | 8.33 | 45 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| James FosterESS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 39 | 58.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Shane SnaterESS | T20 | 2020-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 16* | - | 11 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | T20 | 2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14* | 18.00 | 14 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kishen VelaniESS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 18 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.