Batting by team (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Melbourne Cricket Ground×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 312 of the 313 matches in this selection (from 1877). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerTeamSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Michael VaughanENGEngland2002-200323021614572.0031668.35110274
Stuart LawAUSAustralia1995-19998812157430.7129473.1301180
Kapil DevINDIndia1980-1992151322145519.4529173.54011132
Mike DennessENGEngland1974-197534021018852.5052440.08100180
Blake MacdonaldVICVictoria2025-2026352210109*70.0030668.63112234
Jonty RhodesSASouth Africa1992-200287321043*52.5040651.7200040
Dennis AmissENGEngland1974-19774602099034.8344347.18021150
Andrew SymondsAUSAustralia2000-200513922098829.8624585.31011105
Jack BrownENGEngland1894-189524020714051.75--101210
Keith StackpoleAUSAustralia1966-197356020712234.5042149.17100190
Aaron FinchMRMelbourne Renegades2018-20237702078229.57161128.57021157
Tom HaywardENGEngland1898-190461102075818.8260.0001390
Keith FletcherENGEngland1971-197745020614641.2055437.18100160
Mitchell PerryVICVictoria2021-202681312067517.1757535.83014160
Arthur ShrewsburyENGEngland1881-1885462205105*51.25--110170
Shan MasoodPAKPakistan2022-20233412046068.0021794.01030172
'Young Jack' HearneENGEngland1911-192556120211440.4051839.00101150
Keith ArthurtonWIWest Indies1991-19927712027133.6742447.6402083
Curtly AmbroseWIWest Indies1988-1997171752014416.7532362.23001171
Usman KhawajaSTSydney Thunder2018-20225502007740.00136147.06010271
George GunnENGEngland1908-19124701997528.4332739.14011100
Reg SimpsonENGEngland1950-1951241198156*66.00--100140
Hanif MohammadPAKPakistan196412019710498.5042346.57110200
Steve SmithAUSAustralia1983-198554019711749.2526973.23111130
Josh InglisAUSAustralia2022-20255501976539.40145135.86010216
Alvin KallicharranWIWest Indies1975-19805711974432.8339949.37000150
Albert WardENGEngland1894-18952401969349.00--01091
Mark SteketeeQUEQueensland2019-20244711965332.6732560.31020202
Ken MackayAUSAustralia1958-19625711957432.5064830.09010100
Barry ShepherdAUSAustralia19642311949697.0036653.01020230
Conrad HunteWIWest Indies196124019411048.5050438.49110170
Frank IredaleAUSAustralia1894-18984601938932.17--02160
Greg BlewettAUSAustralia1996-19995811936227.5750338.37020110
Billy BarnesENGEngland1882-18854511927448.00--020160
Tom RogersVICVictoria2024-20265601916931.8338649.48020222
Intikhab AlamPAKPakistan1964-19722401906847.5035952.92020240
Mike VelettaAUSAustralia1987-198856119057*38.0036352.34010160
Inzamam-ul-HaqPAKPakistan1992-20008811906427.1427768.59011120
Malcolm MarshallWIWest Indies1981-1992231851905514.6230163.12011172
Chris HarrisNZNew Zealand1997-200255318863*94.0029463.95020100
Rohan KanhaiWIWest Indies1961-19683601878431.1739147.83010270
Jimmy AdamsWIWest Indies1992-2001710318774*26.7142643.90012120
Craig McDermottAUSAustralia1984-199639285187338.1335253.13008140
Charlie McLeodAUSAustralia1898-190435118511246.25--11190
Syed KirmaniINDIndia1977-198568218548*30.8330161.46000120
Beth MooneyAUSWAustralia Women2020-2025221184106184.0022781.06110170
Chris BroadENGEngland1986-198855018411236.8044441.44100120
Andrew JonesNZNew Zealand1987-19945601835930.5040545.19020100
Keith RiggAUSAustralia1931-19374601826830.3325835.27010120
Len BraundENGEngland1902-190861211824916.5510.00001120

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.