Batting by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At St Lawrence Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 199 of the 201 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic SibleySUR | Surrey | 2023-2025 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 353 | 150 | 88.25 | 764 | 46.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 |
| Nick BrowneESS | Essex | 2014-2024 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 347 | 159 | 43.38 | 670 | 51.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 1 |
| Michael-Kyle PepperESS | Essex | 2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 330 | 82 | 41.25 | 287 | 114.98 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 11 |
| Matt ColesKEN | Kent | 2015-2017 | 35 | 29 | 2 | 323 | 41 | 11.96 | 416 | 77.64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 5 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Middlesex | 2018-2025 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 312 | 57 | 22.29 | 497 | 62.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 4 |
| Calum HaggettKEN | Kent | 2014-2020 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 311 | 49 | 16.37 | 678 | 45.87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 4 |
| Adam RouseKEN | Kent | 2016-2019 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 301 | 44 | 17.71 | 550 | 54.73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 2 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Glamorgan | 2015-2025 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 294 | 95* | 42.00 | 308 | 95.45 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 13 |
| James BraceyGLO | Gloucestershire | 2018-2026 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 294 | 151* | 36.75 | 455 | 64.62 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 1 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | Somerset | 2019-2026 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 292 | 102 | 41.71 | 457 | 63.89 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| Emilio GayNOR | Northamptonshire | 2021-2022 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 287 | 112 | 57.40 | 444 | 64.64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1 |
| Paul WalterESS | Essex | 2016-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 287 | 52 | 35.88 | 236 | 121.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 7 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | Gloucestershire | 2021-2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 284 | 125 | 94.67 | 351 | 80.91 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 9 |
| BJ DawkinsKEN | Kent | 2025-2026 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 283 | 61 | 21.77 | 630 | 44.92 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 5 |
| Calvin HarrisonNOR | Northamptonshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 275 | 153 | 137.50 | 372 | 73.92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 4 |
| Lewis GoldsworthySOM | Somerset | 2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 273 | 94 | 45.50 | 401 | 68.08 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2 |
| Luke HollmanMID | Middlesex | 2020-2026 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 271 | 51 | 54.20 | 195 | 138.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Gloucestershire | 2014-2025 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 268 | 54* | 24.36 | 285 | 94.04 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 |
| George BaldersonLAN | Lancashire | 2022-2026 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 262 | 106* | 43.67 | 407 | 64.37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 1 |
| Will BraggGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2016 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 260 | 104 | 32.50 | 480 | 54.17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 1 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | Essex | 2014-2021 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 251 | 58* | 31.38 | 221 | 113.57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2023-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 250 | 160 | 62.50 | 340 | 73.53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 2 |
| Sean ErvineHAM | Hampshire | 2014-2017 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 249 | 75 | 62.25 | 235 | 105.96 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2023-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 245 | 141* | 81.67 | 419 | 58.47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR | Warwickshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 244 | 244 | 244.00 | 491 | 49.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Gloucestershire | 2014-2022 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 243 | 64 | 22.09 | 385 | 63.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Gloucestershire | 2022-2026 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 242 | 56 | 34.57 | 504 | 48.02 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Matt ParkinsonKEN | Kent | 2023-2026 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 242 | 48 | 9.68 | 882 | 27.44 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 2 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 240 | 196* | 40.00 | 362 | 66.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 |
| Jordan CoxESS | Essex | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 239 | 207 | 79.67 | 274 | 87.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 |
| Ben HarmisonKEN | Kent | 2014-2015 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 239 | 43 | 15.93 | 458 | 52.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 0 |
| Ben BrownSUS | Sussex | 2014-2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 238 | 98 | 29.75 | 388 | 61.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Ned EckersleyLEI | Leicestershire | 2014-2018 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 237 | 74 | 29.63 | 509 | 46.56 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | Surrey | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 236 | 114 | 59.00 | 176 | 134.09 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 11 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | Gloucestershire | 2014-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 234 | 102* | 58.50 | 213 | 109.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Tom ClarkSUS | Sussex | 2020-2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 234 | 79 | 39.00 | 188 | 124.47 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 |
| James AdamsHAM | Hampshire | 2014-2017 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 232 | 97 | 33.14 | 409 | 56.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Steven CroftLAN | Lancashire | 2015-2023 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 232 | 155 | 33.14 | 477 | 48.64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Rob YatesWAR | Warwickshire | 2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 231 | 228* | 231.00 | 452 | 51.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Will JacksSUR | Surrey | 2019-2024 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 230 | 87 | 28.75 | 169 | 136.09 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 11 |
| Dane VilasLAN | Lancashire | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 229 | 124 | 76.33 | 281 | 81.49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 |
| Zafar GoharMID | Middlesex | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 229 | 95 | 76.33 | 412 | 55.58 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Laurie EvansSUR | Surrey | 2020-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 228 | 62* | 38.00 | 144 | 158.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 |
| Tom AlsopHAM | Hampshire | 2017-2020 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 227 | 112* | 37.83 | 287 | 79.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Will GidmanKEN | Kent | 2016-2018 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 226 | 75* | 28.25 | 416 | 54.33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 1 |
| Harry FinchSUS | Sussex | 2014-2020 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 223 | 80 | 37.17 | 321 | 69.47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Matthew HurstLAN | Lancashire | 2023-2026 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 219 | 76* | 43.80 | 422 | 51.90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | Surrey | 2014-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 219 | 69 | 31.29 | 232 | 94.40 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 218 | 116* | 27.25 | 460 | 47.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Tammy BeaumontENGW | England Women | 2012-2022 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 217 | 105 | 54.25 | 252 | 86.11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.