Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At St Lawrence Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 199 of the 201 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil DexterLEI | First-class | 2016-2018 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 101 | 41 | 33.67 | 240 | 42.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Sean DicksonKEN | List A | 2017-2018 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 101 | 46 | 20.20 | 143 | 70.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | T20 | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 101 | 50 | 25.25 | 73 | 138.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Matt HenryKEN | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 101 | 55 | 16.83 | 111 | 90.99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Hayley MatthewsWIW | T20Is | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 100* | - | 67 | 149.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | T20 | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 62* | 100.00 | 60 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | List A | 2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 50.00 | 95 | 105.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Colin IngramSOM/GLA | T20 | 2014-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100 | 37* | 33.33 | 60 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 86 | 49.50 | 196 | 50.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2017-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 99 | 56* | 19.80 | 128 | 77.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| David LloydGLA | List A | 2014-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 65 | 32.67 | 98 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | T20 | 2023-2025 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 98 | 22* | 12.25 | 93 | 105.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Mark PettiniLEI | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 97 | 97.00 | 174 | 55.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Clint McKayLEI | First-class | 2015-2017 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 43 | 24.25 | 129 | 75.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Matthew BoyceLEI | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 68 | 24.25 | 186 | 52.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Josh CobbNOR/LEI | First-class | 2014-2023 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 97 | 30 | 16.17 | 223 | 43.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Graham ClarkDUR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 83 | 48.00 | 135 | 71.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | T20 | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 68 | 32.00 | 62 | 154.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Jack HaynesWOR/NOT | First-class | 2021-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 62 | 32.00 | 188 | 51.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Adam WheaterHAM/ESS | T20 | 2015-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 96 | 46 | 24.00 | 77 | 124.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Dane van NiekerkSAW | ODIs | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 95 | 95.00 | 106 | 89.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Dominic BessYOR | First-class | 2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 36 | 31.67 | 161 | 59.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Matt RenshawSOM/KEN | First-class | 2019-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 66 | 31.67 | 181 | 52.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Chris BenjaminKEN | List A | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 95 | 55* | 47.50 | 113 | 84.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Adam WheaterHAM/ESS | First-class | 2014-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 95 | 30* | 23.75 | 201 | 47.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Ross TaylorMID | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 94.00 | 85 | 110.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Calum MacLeodDUR | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 94.00 | 139 | 67.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Asa TribeGLA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 94.00 | 135 | 69.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Shane SnaterESS | First-class | 2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 94 | 83* | 94.00 | 92 | 102.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Nick GubbinsHAM | First-class | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 69 | 31.33 | 175 | 53.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Heino KuhnKEN | List A | 2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 94 | 36* | 31.33 | 100 | 94.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| James TredwellKEN | List A | 2014-2017 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 94 | 38* | 23.50 | 133 | 70.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 38 | 23.25 | 141 | 65.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreWOR/YOR | First-class | 2016-2021 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 93 | 28 | 15.50 | 153 | 60.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Nick SelmanGLA | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 92.00 | 125 | 73.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Matthew MontgomeryNOT | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 92* | - | 84 | 109.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Evelyn JonesCS | T20 | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 49 | 46.00 | 96 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Liam LivingstoneLAN | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 88 | 103.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 91 | 40 | 45.50 | 102 | 89.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Simon HarmerESS | T20 | 2018-2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 91 | 31 | 22.75 | 58 | 156.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | T20 | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 30.00 | 66 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Alice CapseyENGW | T20Is | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 67* | 89.00 | 79 | 112.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Johann MyburghSOM | T20 | 2015-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 64 | 22.25 | 61 | 145.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Harry DukeYOR | List A | 2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 85 | 44.00 | 107 | 82.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 69 | 29.33 | 136 | 64.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Brendon McCullumMID | T20 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 87* | - | 57 | 152.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Yasir ShahKEN | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 48 | 87.00 | 162 | 53.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Robert TaylorLEI | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 34 | 43.50 | 160 | 54.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | First-class | 2020-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 47* | 43.50 | 238 | 36.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben CoxWOR | First-class | 2016-2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 41* | 29.00 | 156 | 55.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.