Middlesex: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2018-2026 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 310 | 182 | 31.00 | 491 | 63.14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 2 |
| Luke HollmanMID | T20 | 2020-2026 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 242 | 51 | 80.67 | 138 | 175.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 |
| Zafar GoharMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 229 | 95 | 76.33 | 412 | 55.58 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2018-2026 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 171 | 82* | 24.43 | 355 | 48.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanMID | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 168 | 109 | 84.00 | 278 | 60.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 166 | 166.00 | 139 | 119.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | First-class | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 166 | 99 | 83.00 | 393 | 42.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | First-class | 2018-2025 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 166 | 57 | 23.71 | 381 | 43.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | T20 | 2020-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 134 | 40 | 22.33 | 105 | 127.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Daniel ChristianMID | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 129.00 | 57 | 226.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 |
| Ben GeddesMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 108 | 75 | 27.00 | 200 | 54.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | T20 | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 101 | 50 | 25.25 | 73 | 138.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | T20 | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 68 | 32.00 | 62 | 154.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Ross TaylorMID | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 94.00 | 85 | 110.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Brendon McCullumMID | T20 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 87* | - | 57 | 152.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Jack DaviesMID | First-class | 2020-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 47* | 43.50 | 238 | 36.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | List A | 2014-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 76* | 84.00 | 129 | 65.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | T20 | 2016-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 44 | 27.00 | 61 | 132.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 26 | 19.50 | 127 | 61.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | T20 | 2020-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 13.00 | 76 | 102.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| John SimpsonMID | First-class | 2018-2021 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 46 | 15.20 | 158 | 48.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | T20 | 2014-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 46 | 12.17 | 63 | 115.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2021-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 12.17 | 120 | 60.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| Dawid MalanMID | T20 | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 36.00 | 42 | 171.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Joe CracknellMID | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 28.00 | 72 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Blake CullenMID | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 33 | 27.50 | 86 | 63.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | T20 | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 24 | 18.33 | 43 | 127.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Ben GeddesMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 32 | 27.00 | 36 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| James HarrisMID | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 41 | 24.50 | 168 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | First-class | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 25 | 24.50 | 75 | 65.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 47 | 24.00 | 54 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | First-class | 2018-2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 40 | 15.00 | 30 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 48 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 28 | 20.00 | 27 | 148.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Nick ComptonMID | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 85 | 43.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | T20 | 2014-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 18.50 | 37 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| James FranklinMID | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 62 | 53.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 38 | 81.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Nathan SowterMID | T20 | 2016-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 23 | 134.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| John SimpsonMID | List A | 2014-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 22* | 29.00 | 16 | 181.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 14.50 | 50 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 57 | 50.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| George ScottMID | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 12 | 208.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris RogersMID | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Eathan BoschMID | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 15 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Adam VogesMID | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 31 | 67.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleMID | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 17 | 123.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| CM FalconerMID | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 10.50 | 79 | 26.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris GreenMID | T20 | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 10.00 | 24 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | First-class | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 5.67 | 38 | 44.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.