Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2022-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 300 | 89 | 50.00 | 498 | 60.24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 279 | 151* | 46.50 | 435 | 64.14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 1 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 208 | 80 | 29.71 | 140 | 148.57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | T20 | 2014-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 198 | 102* | 66.00 | 154 | 128.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2022 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 196 | 67 | 19.60 | 406 | 48.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2022-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 189 | 56 | 31.50 | 460 | 41.09 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 184 | 125 | 92.00 | 291 | 63.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2014-2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 159 | 64 | 31.80 | 135 | 117.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 152 | 140 | 76.00 | 195 | 77.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 146 | 54* | 73.00 | 212 | 68.87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | T20 | 2014-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 141 | 55 | 35.25 | 86 | 163.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 137 | 112 | 34.25 | 260 | 52.69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 105 | 30.75 | 239 | 51.46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2016-2018 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 123 | 52 | 24.60 | 165 | 74.55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2017-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 123 | 54* | 30.75 | 96 | 128.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Cameron GreenGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 112 | 57.50 | 203 | 56.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | T20 | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 62* | 100.00 | 60 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2014-2018 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 51 | 16.67 | 247 | 40.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2017-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 99 | 56* | 19.80 | 128 | 77.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 38 | 23.25 | 141 | 65.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Benny HowellGLO | T20 | 2014-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 92 | 44 | 30.67 | 57 | 161.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2014-2018 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 80 | 48 | 13.33 | 188 | 42.55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 75 | 37 | 18.75 | 236 | 31.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| KS DhariwalGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 34.00 | 123 | 55.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 33.00 | 89 | 74.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 20.67 | 101 | 61.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2018 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 52* | 19.67 | 127 | 46.46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 45 | 14.50 | 94 | 61.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 30 | 19.00 | 130 | 43.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 49 | 56.00 | 105 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 41* | 53.00 | 44 | 120.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 24 | 17.67 | 108 | 49.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 42* | 52.00 | 85 | 61.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2016-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 22 | 8.67 | 143 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 27 | 188.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| TW BoormanGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 29 | 25.00 | 150 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2022-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 39 | 15.67 | 82 | 57.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 66 | 65.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | List A | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 21.50 | 60 | 71.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | T20 | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 39* | 42.00 | 34 | 123.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 37 | 108.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Will GidmanGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 53 | 73.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| DJ AhmedGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 19.00 | 45 | 84.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| George ScottGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 18.50 | 36 | 102.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 59 | 61.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 33 | 17.50 | 60 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2016-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 17.50 | 79 | 44.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| D'Arcy ShortGLO | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 21 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Tom SmithGLO | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 56 | 51.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 20 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.