Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 60 | 80.00 | 38 | 210.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 65 | 38.50 | 95 | 81.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 77 | 29 | 12.83 | 88 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 50 | 37.50 | 99 | 75.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 49 | 18.50 | 79 | 93.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | North-West Warriors | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 34 | 18.50 | 56 | 132.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Ben CalitzNK | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 78 | 92.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Leah PaulIREW | West Indies Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 32 | 24.00 | 88 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Fionn HandLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2019-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 25* | 36.00 | 66 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 46 | 23.67 | 78 | 91.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Tahlia McGrathAUSW | Ireland Women | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 45 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| J MartinsLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 56 | 34.50 | 93 | 74.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 41* | 22.67 | 52 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 61 | 32.50 | 44 | 147.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 42 | 21.00 | 84 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Nizakat KhanHK | Ireland | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 43 | 144.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Sean WilliamsZIM | Ireland | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 34 | 31.00 | 41 | 151.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Johnny ThompsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 38* | 62.00 | 71 | 87.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Shane GetkateIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2021 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 19* | 31.00 | 54 | 114.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 61* | - | 43 | 141.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| JC McNallyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 50 | 122.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 46 | 20.00 | 84 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 50 | 19.67 | 89 | 66.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 32 | 14.75 | 95 | 62.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Edward FarleyJER | Hong Kong | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 35 | 162.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 47 | 121.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Matt FordMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 30 | 190.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 33 | 28.50 | 45 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Louise LittleIREW | West Indies Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 27 | 19.00 | 81 | 70.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Greg FordLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2020-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 56.00 | 47 | 119.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 47* | 56.00 | 51 | 109.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Beth MooneyAUSW | Ireland Women | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 45* | 54.00 | 42 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Simi SinghLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2021 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 27 | 13.25 | 55 | 96.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Shai HopeWI | Ireland | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 27 | 188.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| David BarrNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 31 | 25.50 | 91 | 56.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ed JoyceLL | North-West Warriors | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 73 | 67.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Babar HayatHK | Ireland | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 31 | 158.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Keacy CartyWI | Ireland | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49* | - | 22 | 222.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 34 | 24.50 | 70 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Matty CrossSCO | Ireland | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 30 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ross AdairIRE | West Indies | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 36 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 85 | 56.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| SJ HarbinsonLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 48* | - | 64 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 35 | 16.00 | 63 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| PL MommsenSCO | Ireland | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 47* | - | 29 | 162.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | Pakistan Women | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 41 | 114.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Orla PrendergastIREW | West Indies Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 15.67 | 63 | 74.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 22* | 47.00 | 34 | 138.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| William SmaleNW | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 70 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 30 | 22.50 | 42 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.