Northern Knights: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 184 | 76 | 46.00 | 161 | 114.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 79* | 125.00 | 57 | 219.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 96 | 50 | 24.00 | 126 | 76.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 45 | 21.75 | 72 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 42 | 192.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 60 | 80.00 | 38 | 210.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 65 | 38.50 | 95 | 81.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 49 | 18.50 | 79 | 93.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben CalitzNK | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 78 | 92.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 41* | 22.67 | 52 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 32 | 14.75 | 95 | 62.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 85 | 56.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 30 | 22.50 | 42 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 28 | 19.50 | 49 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Thomas MayesNK | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 32 | 103.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 30 | 33.00 | 22 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 15.50 | 24 | 129.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mark AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 33 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 15* | 29.00 | 25 | 116.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 27 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11* | 11.50 | 14 | 164.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| J ManleyNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10* | 20.00 | 56 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 27 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 15 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 8 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 8 | 187.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 13 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| John MatchettNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 26 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David DelanyNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 12 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neil RockNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben CalitzNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob MulderNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyron KoenNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.