North-West Warriors: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for North-West Warriors at Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason: 163 by Andrew Balbirnie in 2025.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 163 | 82* | 54.33 | 190 | 85.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| SJ ToppingNW | 2025 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 133 | 111 | 44.33 | 163 | 81.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | 2023 | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 78 | 41.33 | 163 | 76.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 64 | 60.50 | 95 | 127.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Jake EganNW | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 113 | 87* | 37.67 | 105 | 107.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| William McClintockNW | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 110 | 54 | 55.00 | 84 | 130.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Graham HumeNW | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 79* | 45.00 | 103 | 87.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 38 | 29.67 | 108 | 82.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| SJ MacBethNW | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 75 | 29.67 | 87 | 102.30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 53 | 29.33 | 122 | 72.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Graham HumeNW | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 47* | 83.00 | 97 | 85.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Shane GetkateNW | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 79 | 102.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Jake EganNW | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 43 | 40.00 | 95 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 55 | 19.50 | 62 | 125.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| William PorterfieldNW | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 61* | 35.00 | 62 | 112.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Shane GetkateNW | 2023 | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 58* | 33.50 | 89 | 75.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Johnny ThompsonNW | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 38* | 62.00 | 71 | 87.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Shane GetkateNW | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 36 | 19.67 | 54 | 109.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| William PorterfieldNW | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 28.00 | 58 | 96.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 28.00 | 79 | 70.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| David RankinNW | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 67 | 82.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| William McClintockNW | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 27.50 | 55 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNW | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 36 | 26.00 | 85 | 61.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| SJ MacBethNW | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 21* | 17.33 | 43 | 120.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| William SmaleNW | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 45 | 25.50 | 74 | 68.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| C MellyNW | 2023 | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 44 | 16.67 | 88 | 56.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Marcello PiedtNW | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 24.50 | 34 | 144.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| David RankinNW | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 23.50 | 50 | 94.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNW | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 46* | - | 26 | 176.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Graham KennedyNW | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 52 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 27* | 40.00 | 37 | 108.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Graham HumeNW | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 42 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 18.50 | 41 | 90.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 18.50 | 56 | 66.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 38 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 18.00 | 63 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| LC DohertyNW | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 17.50 | 38 | 92.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Graham HumeNW | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 17.00 | 27 | 125.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 11.33 | 30 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| C MellyNW | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 17.00 | 37 | 91.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 16.50 | 46 | 71.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| David BarrNW | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 54 | 57.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben CalitzNW | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 17 | 182.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| SJ MacBethNW | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 15.50 | 31 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 10.33 | 25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| David O'SullivanNW | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 26* | 29.00 | 20 | 145.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Michael ErlankNW | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 35 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 14.00 | 35 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 13* | 12.50 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| SJ MacBethNW | 2023 | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 8.33 | 48 | 52.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.