Munster Reds: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter MoorMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 203 | 130 | 40.60 | 176 | 115.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 161 | 98 | 53.67 | 163 | 98.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 95* | 135.00 | 90 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 98 | 52.00 | 88 | 118.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| S ModgilMR | North-West Warriors | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 33 | 30.33 | 71 | 128.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| JC McNallyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 50 | 122.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Matt FordMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 30 | 190.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 35 | 16.00 | 63 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Fionn HandMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 24 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Matt FordMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 22 | 42.00 | 35 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 22 | 181.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Mark AdrianatosMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 20.00 | 57 | 70.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| L McCarthyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 37* | - | 17 | 217.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Jack CartyMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 19 | 173.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Nathan McGuireMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 16.00 | 32 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 15 | 193.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver MetcalfeMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 22* | 28.00 | 39 | 71.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Greg FordMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 27 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 19 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 10.50 | 23 | 91.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 15 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| K HiltonMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 18 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Greg FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 10 | 190.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JC McNallyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 21 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matt FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 9.00 | 22 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alistair FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 5.33 | 36 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seamus LynchMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 13 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack CartyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 30 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 4 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 21 | 52.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 6 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S ModgilMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PL le RouxMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| K HiltonMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 3 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| J ManleyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolaj DamgaardMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| R JoyceMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 12 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Suliman SafiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdrianatosMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seamus LynchMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CartyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Suliman SafiMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.