Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul StirlingIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 313 | 115* | 104.33 | 231 | 135.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 16 |
| Craig ErvineZIM | Ireland | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 288 | 105 | 72.00 | 254 | 113.39 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 6 |
| Jack TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 283 | 110 | 94.33 | 340 | 83.24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 |
| Hayley MatthewsWIW | Ireland Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 265 | 159* | 132.50 | 226 | 117.26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 4 |
| Stafanie TaylorWIW | Ireland Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 207 | 105 | 207.00 | 221 | 93.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 |
| Peter MoorMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 203 | 130 | 40.60 | 176 | 115.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 200 | 101 | 50.00 | 179 | 111.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Amy HunterIREW | West Indies Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 193 | 96 | 64.33 | 213 | 90.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 192 | 64 | 48.00 | 203 | 94.58 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 184 | 76 | 46.00 | 161 | 114.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2026 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 177 | 57 | 44.25 | 119 | 148.74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
| Stephen DohenyNW/MR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 171 | 78 | 34.20 | 177 | 96.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
| Curtis CampherLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2020-2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 161 | 98 | 53.67 | 163 | 98.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 143 | 94 | 47.67 | 140 | 102.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 140 | 58* | 140.00 | 119 | 117.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 95* | 135.00 | 90 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 135 | 58* | 45.00 | 168 | 80.36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Graham HumeNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 133 | 79* | 44.33 | 137 | 97.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 128 | 74* | 21.33 | 104 | 123.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 79* | 125.00 | 57 | 219.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 121 | 39 | 17.29 | 125 | 96.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Meg LanningAUSW | Ireland Women | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 113 | 74 | 113.00 | 82 | 137.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | West Indies Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 50 | 37.67 | 143 | 79.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 82* | 56.00 | 104 | 107.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| SJ ToppingNW | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 143 | 77.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Gareth DelanyLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2017-2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 98 | 36.67 | 95 | 115.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 81 | 36.33 | 114 | 95.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| S ModgilLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 33 | 35.67 | 97 | 110.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Realeanna GrimmondWIW | Ireland Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 91 | 35.00 | 152 | 69.08 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2020-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 103 | 55 | 34.33 | 106 | 97.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| David RankinNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 55 | 34.00 | 117 | 87.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Graham HumeNW | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 100 | 39* | 20.00 | 140 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| William McClintockNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 54 | 32.67 | 72 | 136.11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 75 | 24.50 | 102 | 96.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Jake EganNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 43 | 24.50 | 129 | 75.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 96 | 50 | 24.00 | 126 | 76.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Evin LewisWI | Ireland | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 44 | 206.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| Rebecca StokellIREW | West Indies Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 57 | 30.33 | 120 | 75.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ryan BurlZIM | Ireland | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 49* | 44.00 | 73 | 120.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Jake EganNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 87* | - | 52 | 167.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 45 | 21.75 | 72 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 | 47 | 17.40 | 78 | 111.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | North-West Warriors | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 78 | 29.00 | 79 | 110.13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 81* | 85.00 | 46 | 184.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| C MellyNW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 44 | 28.33 | 99 | 85.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2026 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 83 | 24 | 8.30 | 147 | 56.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 38 | 20.50 | 109 | 75.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| William McClintockNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 82 | 35 | 13.67 | 104 | 78.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 42 | 192.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 60 | 80.00 | 38 | 210.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.