Team records (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Headingley×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 1973-2026 | 60 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.74 | 56.90 | 33.52 | 3.72 | 570/7d | 67 |
| New Zealand | 1973-2022 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 37.50 | 29.48 | 3.17 | 454/8d | 142 |
| West Indies | 1973-2019 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.67 | 55.56 | 29.20 | 3.74 | 427 | 159 |
| India | 1974-2025 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 30.43 | 3.92 | 471 | 78 |
| Pakistan | 1974-2026 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 28.57 | 24.94 | 3.46 | 538 | 134 |
| Australia | 1975-2024 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 16.67 | 28.45 | 3.80 | 447 | 88 |
| Sri Lanka | 1983-2026 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 55.56 | 34.41 | 4.63 | 457 | 91 |
| Zimbabwe | 2003 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| South Africa | 2003-2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 36.93 | 3.68 | 522 | 255 |
| Bangladesh | 2005 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.71 | 4.16 | 208/7 | - |
| Yorkshire | 2014-2026 | 166 | 81 | 54 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 1.50 | 49.09 | 32.67 | 4.49 | 726/7d | 95 |
| Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 30.77 | 20.24 | 4.75 | 245 | 94 |
| Warwickshire | 2014-2025 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 38.46 | 24.36 | 3.57 | 435 | 89 |
| Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.80 | 36.36 | 26.82 | 4.41 | 566/9d | 107 |
| Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 26.32 | 29.76 | 6.41 | 447 | 128 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2014-2026 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 36.36 | 26.97 | 4.85 | 393/8d | 175 |
| Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 31.25 | 24.35 | 5.28 | 415 | 107 |
| Durham | 2014-2026 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 25.00 | 25.46 | 4.67 | 346 | 85 |
| Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 80.00 | 34.76 | 4.48 | 464 | 190 |
| Worcestershire | 2014-2025 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 30.77 | 27.14 | 5.83 | 389 | 101 |
| Somerset | 2014-2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 42.86 | 25.75 | 3.64 | 437 | 101 |
| Hampshire | 2015-2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 28.67 | 3.09 | 453/9d | 141 |
| Middlesex | 2015-2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.50 | 3.17 | 522 | 212 |
| Sussex | 2015-2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.16 | 3.17 | 502 | 208 |
| Surrey | 2016-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 32.46 | 4.04 | 516/7d | 155 |
| Loughborough Lightning | 2016-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 24.69 | 7.41 | 145/6 | - |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | 2016-2019 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 15.29 | 6.33 | 162/4 | 85 |
| Western Storm | 2016-2024 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 22.38 | 6.27 | 265 | 185 |
| Lancashire Thunder | 2017-2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.36 | 6.70 | 134/4 | - |
| England Women | 2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 33.30 | 7.40 | 290/5 | 176 |
| New Zealand Women | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.80 | 4.17 | 148 | 148 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 31.02 | 9.67 | 238/5 | - |
| Essex | 2019-2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 20.00 | 2.82 | 309 | 113 |
| Afghanistan | 2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.11 | 5.15 | 288 | 288 |
| Surrey Stars | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 14.44 | 6.50 | 130/9 | - |
| Kent | 2019-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 33.33 | 40.18 | 3.68 | 482/8d | 291 |
| Central Sparks | 2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.08 | 5.98 | 283/8 | - |
| Northern Diamonds | 2020-2024 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 57.89 | 25.52 | 5.76 | 290/8 | 124 |
| Thunder | 2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 13.85 | 4.40 | 143 | 99 |
| Glamorgan | 2021-2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 39.13 | 3.20 | 372/7 | 221 |
| South East Stars | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41.67 | 5.00 | 250/6 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.81 | 9.31 | 173/4 | - |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 47.37 | 26.09 | 9.71 | 200/5 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.91 | 7.13 | 130/8 | 94 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 73.68 | 26.21 | 7.98 | 161/3 | 103 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.93 | 7.18 | 129/5 | - |
| Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 27.44 | 9.88 | 185/5 | - |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 18.16 | 7.63 | 160/3 | 92 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 27.13 | 10.33 | 208/5 | 131 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.25 | 9.86 | 157/9 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.