Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At Headingley×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tara NorrisSV | Southern Vipers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Blessing MuzarabaniNOR | Northamptonshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim DavidSB | Southern Brave | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 5 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aylish CranstoneSS | Surrey Stars | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 10 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan MousleyBP | Birmingham Phoenix | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 6 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Frederique OverdijkNEDW | Netherlands Women | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum TaylorGLA | Glamorgan | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 48 | 18.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ria FackrellCS | Central Sparks | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Grace ScrivensMSG | Manchester Super Giants | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Niamh HollandWF | Welsh Fire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ella ClaridgeTB | The Blaze | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seren SmaleLAN | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 5 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Carlos BrathwaiteBB | Birmingham Bears | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6* | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Stuart MeakerSUS | Sussex | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 16 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason CraneGLA | Glamorgan | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8* | - | 23 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard GleesonLAN | Lancashire | 2018-2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9* | - | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie DeanLS | London Spirit | 2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 6 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George BartlettSOM | Somerset | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 51 | 17.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amara CarrSUN | Sunrisers | 2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 19 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Azan AwaisPAK | Pakistan | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul TerryENG | England | 1984 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 33 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh HazlewoodAUS | Australia | 2019-2024 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4* | - | 19 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew QuinnKEN | Kent | 2021-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 14 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan GilchristKEN | Kent | 2021-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | 30 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Patterson-WhiteNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2.25 | 20 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Glenn McGrathAUS | Australia | 2001-2005 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tim SoutheeBP | Birmingham Phoenix | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Samit PatelDER | Derbyshire | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Umar AkmalLEI | Leicestershire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James TredwellENG | England | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quinton de KockSB | Southern Brave | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Colin MunroWOR | Worcestershire | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sikandar RazaMO | Manchester Originals | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lizelle LeeWS | Western Storm | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashton TurnerMO | Manchester Originals | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurie EvansOI | Oval Invincibles | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom AbellBP | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben CottonNOR | Northamptonshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 17 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Robine RijkeNEDW | Netherlands Women | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fran WilsonOI | Oval Invincibles | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Emma LambBP | Birmingham Phoenix | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Georgia HennessyWF | Welsh Fire | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amelia KerrNZW | New Zealand Women | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry BrookesWAR | Warwickshire | 2018-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 17 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maia BouchierENGW | England Women | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shafali VermaBP | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 3 | 266.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Iris ZwillingNEDW | Netherlands Women | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rabeya KhanBANW | Bangladesh Women | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chloe HillSV | Southern Vipers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 15 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Codi YusufHAM | Hampshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 18 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.