Pakistan tour of England and Scotland 2006: Batting by format

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Headingley×Series: Pakistan tour of England and Scotland 2006×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Younis KhanPAKTests2006120214173107.0036858.15100260
Mohammad YousufPAKTests2006120200192100.0026874.63100262
Andrew StraussENGTests200612015211676.0021471.03100210
Kevin PietersenENGTests200612015113575.5018482.07100232
Ian BellENGTests200612012311961.5021158.29100130
Chris ReadENGTests2006120935546.5015858.86010102
Marcus TrescothickENGTests2006120865843.0018546.49010141
Inzamam-ul-HaqPAKTests2006120633731.5012550.40000110
Paul CollingwoodENGTests2006120563128.0012744.0900051
Alastair CookENGTests2006120442322.006666.6700070
Steve HarmisonENGTests2006120403620.0036111.1100052
Salman ButtPAKTests2006120362018.007746.7500050
Sajid MahmoodENGTests2006120363418.004875.0000040
Shahid NazirPAKTests2006121301730.006446.8800030
Danish KaneriaPAKTests2006121292929.003876.3200031
Kamran AkmalPAKTests2006120202010.004050.0000140
Mohammad SamiPAKTests200612019199.504443.1800130
Taufeeq UmarPAKTests200612018119.009219.5700020
Faisal IqbalPAKTests200612011115.501291.6700110
Monty PanesarENGTests2006122105*-2835.7100020
Matthew HoggardENGTests2006120884.004219.0500110
Umar GulPAKTests2006120773.501838.8900110

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.