Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Headingley×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 82 | 48 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.45 | 58.54 | 28.28 | 9.22 | 260/4 | 95 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 64 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2.27 | 39.06 | 35.14 | 3.51 | 726/7d | 106 |
| England | Tests | 1973-2026 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.70 | 51.52 | 32.82 | 3.34 | 570/7d | 67 |
| England | ODIs | 1973-2026 | 26 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 36.71 | 5.43 | 351/9 | 131 |
| Northern Superchargers | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 47.37 | 26.09 | 9.71 | 200/5 | - |
| Yorkshire | List A | 2014-2019 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 42.11 | 33.25 | 5.68 | 379/7 | 167 |
| Northern Superchargers | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 73.68 | 26.21 | 7.98 | 161/3 | 103 |
| Derbyshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 24.79 | 8.47 | 207/5 | 128 |
| Lancashire | T20 | 2015-2026 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 53.85 | 23.16 | 8.80 | 213/5 | 107 |
| Northern Diamonds | List A | 2020-2024 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 63.64 | 30.35 | 5.25 | 290/8 | 194 |
| Durham | T20 | 2014-2026 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 27.27 | 21.98 | 8.34 | 217/3 | 107 |
| Leicestershire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 21.22 | 8.52 | 222/8 | 107 |
| Northamptonshire | T20 | 2014-2025 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 44.44 | 20.32 | 8.51 | 237/4 | 107 |
| Northern Diamonds | T20 | 2021-2024 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.67 | 7.43 | 218/3 | 124 |
| Pakistan | Tests | 1974-2026 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 23.66 | 3.02 | 538 | 134 |
| Worcestershire | T20 | 2015-2025 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 24.28 | 9.24 | 198/6 | 101 |
| Australia | Tests | 1975-2023 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 12.50 | 27.60 | 3.55 | 447 | 88 |
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 1983-2026 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 50.00 | 6.11 | 324/2 | - |
| Birmingham Bears | T20 | 2018-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 31.02 | 9.67 | 238/5 | - |
| Nottinghamshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 42.86 | 27.85 | 9.29 | 209/9 | 175 |
| New Zealand | Tests | 1973-2022 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 28.57 | 29.63 | 3.13 | 454/8d | 142 |
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2014-2025 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 24.30 | 3.05 | 435 | 89 |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | T20 | 2016-2019 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 15.29 | 6.33 | 162/4 | 85 |
| Lancashire | First-class | 2014-2022 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.57 | 3.03 | 566/9d | 123 |
| India | ODIs | 1974-2019 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 33.11 | 5.17 | 324/6 | 193 |
| Hampshire | First-class | 2015-2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 28.67 | 3.09 | 453/9d | 141 |
| Somerset | First-class | 2014-2026 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 33.33 | 26.17 | 3.52 | 437 | 101 |
| Yorkshire | T20 | 2026 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 16.67 | 18.41 | 7.55 | 210/4 | 122 |
| West Indies | ODIs | 1973-2019 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 25.04 | 4.52 | 311/6 | 159 |
| Manchester Originals | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 27.13 | 10.33 | 208/5 | 131 |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 1983-2019 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 32.36 | 5.44 | 297 | 297 |
| Manchester Originals | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 18.16 | 7.63 | 160/3 | 92 |
| Sunrisers Leeds | The Hundred | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 62.69 | 12.60 | 241/2 | - |
| West Indies | Tests | 1980-2017 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 31.16 | 3.51 | 427 | 245 |
| Welsh Fire | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.81 | 9.31 | 173/4 | - |
| Sunrisers Leeds | The Hundred | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.70 | 8.42 | 142/4 | 116 |
| Australia | ODIs | 1983-2024 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 32.83 | 5.45 | 299/7 | 270 |
| South Africa | ODIs | 2008-2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 32.72 | 5.71 | 267 | 255 |
| Warwickshire | T20 | 2014-2017 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 17.06 | 7.82 | 154 | 145 |
| Nottinghamshire | First-class | 2014-2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 26.43 | 3.72 | 393/8d | 188 |
| Yorkshire | List A | 2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 22.36 | 5.16 | 280/9 | 125 |
| Sussex | First-class | 2015-2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.16 | 3.17 | 502 | 208 |
| Welsh Fire | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.91 | 7.13 | 130/8 | 94 |
| Central Sparks | List A | 2020-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 39.12 | 5.85 | 283/8 | - |
| South Africa | Tests | 2003-2012 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 39.08 | 3.19 | 522 | 342 |
| Worcestershire | List A | 2014-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 34.84 | 5.57 | 350/6 | 141 |
| Loughborough Lightning | T20 | 2016-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 24.69 | 7.41 | 145/6 | - |
| India | Tests | 1986-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 28.33 | 3.21 | 471 | 78 |
| Durham | List A | 2014-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 44.35 | 5.67 | 335/5 | 237 |
| Kent | First-class | 2019-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 33.33 | 40.18 | 3.68 | 482/8d | 291 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.