Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Woodvale Road×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 4 | 113 | 6 | 3/37 | 3/37 | 18.83 | 4.71 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 17.3 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 13.40 | 3.83 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | Northern Knights | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 5 | 4/55 | 4/55 | 16.20 | 5.79 | 16.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 19.5 | 1 | 84 | 5 | 3/48 | 3/48 | 16.80 | 4.24 | 23.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK/MR | North-West Warriors | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 100 | 5 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 20.00 | 5.26 | 22.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'HalloranLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 4/44 | 4/44 | 11.00 | 6.29 | 10.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob MulderNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 16.00 | 4.57 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 102 | 4 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 25.50 | 5.10 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 107 | 4 | 3/51 | 3/51 | 26.75 | 7.64 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David ScanlonNW | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 6.33 | 7.13 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent McKeeganNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 11.00 | 6.39 | 10.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver RileyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 3/50 | 3/50 | 16.67 | 5.56 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross AllenNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2021 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 18.33 | 6.11 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Cameron-DowNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 19.67 | 3.47 | 34.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 13.5 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 3/52 | 3/52 | 25.67 | 5.57 | 27.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 2/36 | 2/36 | 29.00 | 4.58 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK/MR | North-West Warriors | 2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 111 | 3 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 37.00 | 5.84 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnny ThompsonNW | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 9.50 | 4.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew BrittonNW | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Steve Vijay LazarusNW | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RI MillarNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 2/43 | 2/43 | 21.50 | 4.30 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 26.50 | 3.31 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S DadswellNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 2/57 | 2/57 | 28.50 | 5.70 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 29.50 | 4.54 | 39.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 2/60 | 2/60 | 30.00 | 6.67 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'SullivanNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 2/63 | 2/63 | 31.50 | 6.30 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 64 | 2 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 32.00 | 3.37 | 57.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 36.00 | 5.14 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David ScanlonNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 38.50 | 4.53 | 51.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 82 | 2 | 2/82 | 2/82 | 41.00 | 8.20 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 106 | 2 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 53.00 | 5.05 | 63.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 123 | 2 | 1/50 | 1/50 | 61.50 | 6.83 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 17.00 | 3.40 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Muhammad SadiqueMR | North-West Warriors | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 22.00 | 5.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R WilsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 26.00 | 3.25 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zubair KhanMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2021 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 32.00 | 4.92 | 39.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Boyd RankinNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 33.00 | 8.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 33.00 | 3.30 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JC McNallyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1/34 | 1/34 | 34.00 | 4.86 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1/37 | 1/37 | 37.00 | 5.41 | 41.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L McCarthyNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 39.00 | 4.88 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1/42 | 1/42 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron CrawleyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 1/44 | 1/44 | 44.00 | 5.50 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 46.00 | 11.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 1/48 | 1/48 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.