Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Woodvale Road×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suliman SafiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 131 | 131.00 | 111 | 118.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 116 | 60.00 | 55 | 218.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 52* | 56.50 | 111 | 101.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 96 | 56.50 | 140 | 80.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 49* | 43.00 | 93 | 92.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 85* | - | 110 | 77.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Northern Knights | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 50 | 168.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Mark AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 44 | 25.00 | 48 | 156.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 72 | 36.50 | 127 | 57.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 39 | 36.50 | 50 | 146.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 37 | 35.00 | 105 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 99 | 67.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 42 | 152.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 74 | 82.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 32 | 30.50 | 62 | 98.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 46 | 130.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 29.50 | 70 | 84.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 83 | 69.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Niall O'BrienNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 57* | - | 79 | 72.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | Northern Knights | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 28.00 | 75 | 74.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 36 | 27.50 | 56 | 98.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Harry TectorNK/MR | North-West Warriors | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 18.33 | 84 | 65.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Niall O'BrienNW | Northern Knights | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 54* | - | 91 | 59.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 46 | 115.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Jake EganNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 54 | 96.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 30* | 52.00 | 34 | 152.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| William SmaleNW | Northern Knights | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 71 | 67.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Christopher DoughertyNK | North-West Warriors | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 79 | 58.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 86 | 52.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 42 | 21.50 | 44 | 97.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 21.00 | 44 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 37 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| C MellyNW | Northern Knights | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 16 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 43 | 90.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| C MellyNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 16 | 243.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 56 | 67.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Zubair KhanMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 37 | 102.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 58 | 62.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Marc EllisonNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 18.00 | 75 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 27 | 129.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 16.50 | 68 | 48.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Northern Knights | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 16.00 | 24 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 15.50 | 48 | 64.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 14* | 31.00 | 41 | 75.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| S ModgilMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 47 | 61.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | North-West Warriors | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 27* | 27.00 | 21 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 33 | 78.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David RankinNW | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 30 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie GrassiLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2017-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 13.00 | 24 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| David DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 18 | 138.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.