Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At Mardyke×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L McCarthyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 22 | 15.00 | 67 | 89.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Mark DoneganLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 32 | 181.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 34 | 161.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Jake EganNK/NW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 18.00 | 63 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 33 | 160.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| David DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 31* | 26.00 | 60 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 31 | 51.00 | 38 | 134.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 21 | 10.20 | 61 | 83.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 24.00 | 35 | 137.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| S ModgilMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 24.00 | 61 | 78.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| A RossleeLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 42 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| J ManleyMR | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 22.00 | 58 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 27 | 159.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 21.50 | 46 | 93.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 20.50 | 31 | 132.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 22 | 181.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| JC McNallyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 30 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Abidullah TaniwalLL | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 20 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 20.00 | 66 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| B KrugerMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 20.00 | 38 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| JC McNallyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 19.50 | 45 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Suliman SafiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 19.50 | 48 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 25 | 19.00 | 25 | 152.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Harry TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 24* | 9.50 | 39 | 97.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| S ModgilMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 18.50 | 39 | 94.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 14 | 257.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Stephanus GroblerMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 28 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack TectorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 18.00 | 33 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben CalitzNK | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 12 | 291.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 17.50 | 21 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 22 | 11.67 | 33 | 106.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| William McClintockNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 13 | 261.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Nathan McGuireMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 19 | 178.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 28* | 17.00 | 36 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| J ManleyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 11.33 | 56 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Greg FordLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 26 | 119.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 41 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 30.00 | 20 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 24 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| M CosgraveLL | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 25 | 116.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 27 | 29.00 | 19 | 152.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| C RobertsonNK/NW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 28 | 29.00 | 47 | 61.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 9.67 | 28 | 103.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| C FletcherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 15 | 186.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 14 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| P FrancisMR | Leinster Lightning | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 14.00 | 58 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 13.50 | 22 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 13.50 | 22 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| L McCarthyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 13.50 | 32 | 84.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| B KrugerMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 30 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.