Munster Reds: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen DohenyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 150* | - | 56 | 267.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 146 | 79 | 36.50 | 205 | 71.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 146 | 74 | 48.67 | 111 | 131.53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 121 | 63 | 40.33 | 108 | 112.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 71 | 56.50 | 111 | 101.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 109 | 78 | 27.25 | 156 | 69.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Mark AdrianatosMR | Northern Knights | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 59 | 53.50 | 160 | 66.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 70 | 32.67 | 121 | 80.99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| PL le RouxMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 64* | 93.00 | 63 | 147.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| K HiltonMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 64 | 44.50 | 72 | 123.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| PL le RouxMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 74* | 88.00 | 98 | 89.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Northern Knights | 2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 55 | 38.00 | 97 | 78.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 75 | 88.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| JC McNallyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 64 | 32.50 | 44 | 147.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Suliman SafiMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 31.50 | 68 | 92.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 48* | 62.00 | 77 | 80.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Matt FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 53* | 20.67 | 63 | 98.41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Fionn HandMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 49* | 60.00 | 44 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| L McCarthyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 22 | 15.00 | 67 | 89.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| David DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 31* | 26.00 | 60 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 21 | 10.20 | 61 | 83.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| S ModgilMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 24.00 | 61 | 78.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 35 | 22.00 | 39 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| J ManleyMR | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 22.00 | 58 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 20.50 | 31 | 132.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| JC McNallyMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 30 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| B KrugerMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 20.00 | 38 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| JC McNallyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 19.50 | 45 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Suliman SafiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 19.50 | 48 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| S ModgilMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 18.50 | 39 | 94.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Stephanus GroblerMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 28 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack TectorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 18.00 | 33 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan McGuireMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 19 | 178.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 28* | 17.00 | 36 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| J ManleyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 11.33 | 56 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Fionn HandMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 41 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| C FletcherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 15 | 186.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 14 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| P FrancisMR | Leinster Lightning | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 14.00 | 58 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 13.50 | 32 | 84.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| B KrugerMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 30 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mike FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 19* | - | 43 | 60.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 8.67 | 25 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jonathan GarthMR | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 17 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 7.33 | 29 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alistair FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 37 | 54.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 20.00 | 24 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10* | 10.00 | 19 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 4.75 | 34 | 55.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 25 | 72.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.