Bowling by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Mardyke×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L McCarthyMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 16 | 15 | 84.3 | 6 | 536 | 23 | 5/31 | 5/31 | 23.30 | 6.34 | 22.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 11 | 11 | 66.1 | 4 | 408 | 19 | 5/41 | 5/41 | 21.47 | 6.17 | 20.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J ManleyMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 14 | 14 | 80.4 | 4 | 589 | 18 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 32.72 | 7.30 | 26.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 10 | 9 | 40.4 | 0 | 275 | 15 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 18.33 | 6.76 | 16.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 45.1 | 1 | 206 | 12 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 17.17 | 4.56 | 22.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 248 | 12 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 20.67 | 5.77 | 21.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 11 | 11 | 56 | 3 | 312 | 11 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 28.36 | 5.57 | 30.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 199 | 10 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 19.90 | 6.63 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 88 | 9 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 9.78 | 5.18 | 11.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNK | Northern Knights | 2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 23.5 | 1 | 146 | 9 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 16.22 | 6.13 | 15.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2023 | 10 | 8 | 47.2 | 6 | 207 | 9 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 23.00 | 4.37 | 31.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 135 | 8 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 16.88 | 5.40 | 18.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 3 | 151 | 8 | 3/46 | 3/46 | 18.88 | 4.31 | 26.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 29.4 | 0 | 199 | 8 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 24.88 | 6.71 | 22.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent McKeeganNW | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 16.5 | 0 | 120 | 7 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 17.14 | 7.13 | 14.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 124 | 7 | 3/39 | 3/39 | 17.71 | 6.89 | 15.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| P FrancisMR | Munster Reds | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 22.3 | 0 | 138 | 7 | 4/43 | 4/43 | 19.71 | 6.13 | 19.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 2 | 168 | 7 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 24.00 | 5.36 | 26.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 10 | 8 | 27.2 | 1 | 193 | 7 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 27.57 | 7.06 | 23.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R WilsonLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 251 | 7 | 3/52 | 3/52 | 35.86 | 8.96 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 2 | 255 | 7 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 36.43 | 6.86 | 31.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RI MillarNW | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 59 | 6 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 9.83 | 7.38 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNW | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 11.4 | 0 | 60 | 6 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 10.00 | 5.14 | 11.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| H ZimmermanNW | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 72 | 6 | 4/36 | 4/36 | 12.00 | 5.14 | 14.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | Northern Knights | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 4/63 | 4/63 | 18.50 | 6.87 | 16.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 111 | 6 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 18.50 | 4.27 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JC McNallyMR | Munster Reds | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 135 | 6 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 22.50 | 6.43 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 167 | 6 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 27.83 | 8.79 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'SullivanNW | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 116 | 5 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 23.20 | 6.82 | 20.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HollardLL | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 116 | 5 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 23.20 | 8.92 | 15.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | Munster Reds | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 118 | 5 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 23.60 | 7.87 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | Munster Reds | 2017-2022 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 124 | 5 | 2/29 | 2/29 | 24.80 | 4.28 | 34.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M DeverajLL | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 15.4 | 0 | 132 | 5 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 26.40 | 8.43 | 18.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SJ HarbinsonLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2024 | 6 | 6 | 21.1 | 0 | 152 | 5 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 30.40 | 7.18 | 25.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2022 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 8.75 | 3.62 | 14.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2025 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 15.25 | 4.69 | 19.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | Northern Knights | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 16.25 | 7.22 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyNK | Northern Knights | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 97 | 4 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 24.25 | 9.70 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | Northern Knights | 2024 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 6.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael ErlankNW | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 7.00 | 2.63 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yaqoob AliMR | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 8.33 | 6.25 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2020 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 9.67 | 4.83 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JC McNallyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 13.33 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 3/48 | 3/48 | 16.00 | 4.80 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 18.67 | 5.60 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron CrawleyMR | Munster Reds | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 62 | 3 | 2/55 | 2/55 | 20.67 | 5.64 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2023 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 23.67 | 6.45 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 141 | 3 | 2/48 | 2/48 | 47.00 | 5.04 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary KingMR | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 11.50 | 8.63 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.