Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Mardyke×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen DohenyNW/MR | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 189 | 150* | 189.00 | 89 | 212.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 180 | 101 | 36.00 | 209 | 86.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 174 | 63 | 34.80 | 160 | 108.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Tim TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 172 | 45 | 28.67 | 118 | 145.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 169 | 108 | 84.50 | 116 | 145.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 70 | 38.25 | 146 | 104.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 152 | 100 | 50.67 | 183 | 83.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 146 | 79 | 36.50 | 205 | 71.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 146 | 74 | 48.67 | 111 | 131.53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 134 | 64 | 22.33 | 82 | 163.41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 121 | 63 | 40.33 | 108 | 112.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Neil RockNK | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 102 | 23.80 | 107 | 111.21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 |
| Ben CalitzNK | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 96 | 58.50 | 101 | 115.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 64 | 116.00 | 143 | 81.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 115 | 58* | - | 54 | 212.96 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 71 | 56.50 | 111 | 101.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 113 | 55 | 37.67 | 110 | 102.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 110 | 55.00 | 125 | 88.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 109 | 78 | 27.25 | 156 | 69.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 58* | 36.00 | 103 | 104.85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| Mark AdrianatosMR | Northern Knights | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 59 | 53.50 | 160 | 66.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 99 | 37 | 24.75 | 117 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 70 | 32.67 | 121 | 80.99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| SJ ToppingNK/NW | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 67 | 32.33 | 128 | 75.78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 96 | 40* | 32.00 | 103 | 93.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| SJ HarbinsonLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 96 | 45* | 32.00 | 84 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| PL le RouxMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 64* | 93.00 | 63 | 147.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Stephen DohenyLL/NW | Munster Reds | 2017-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 91 | 33 | 18.20 | 99 | 91.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 31 | 22.75 | 73 | 124.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| K HiltonMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 64 | 44.50 | 72 | 123.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| PL le RouxMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 74* | 88.00 | 98 | 89.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| C MellyNW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 31* | 88.00 | 67 | 131.34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2025 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 87 | 41 | 17.40 | 92 | 94.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Neil RockNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 79* | 86.00 | 36 | 238.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 44 | 83.00 | 59 | 140.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 51* | 82.00 | 48 | 170.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 56* | 27.33 | 100 | 82.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Stephen DohenyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 35 | 25.67 | 64 | 120.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Northern Knights | 2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 55 | 38.00 | 97 | 78.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK/NW | Munster Reds | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 38 | 35.50 | 130 | 54.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Fionn HandLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 49* | 33.50 | 50 | 134.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 75 | 88.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| J WilsonNW | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 28* | 22.00 | 52 | 126.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 65* | - | 36 | 180.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 58 | 32.50 | 43 | 151.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| JC McNallyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 64 | 32.50 | 44 | 147.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Suliman SafiMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 31.50 | 68 | 92.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 48* | 62.00 | 77 | 80.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Matt FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 53* | 20.67 | 63 | 98.41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 20.33 | 84 | 72.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.