Southern Brave: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James VinceSB | Welsh Fire | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 164 | 71* | 41.00 | 108 | 151.85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| James VinceSB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 60 | 39.67 | 83 | 143.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Alex DaviesSB | Trent Rockets | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 51* | 79.00 | 62 | 127.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Quinton de KockSB | Northern Superchargers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 72* | - | 45 | 160.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Chris JordanSB | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 70* | - | 33 | 215.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Jason RoySB | Welsh Fire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 39 | 179.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Leus du PlooySB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 48* | 63.00 | 57 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Devon ConwaySB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 34 | 29.00 | 52 | 111.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSB | Welsh Fire | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 57* | - | 32 | 178.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| James VinceSB | London Spirit | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 28.00 | 36 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Laurie EvansSB | Northern Superchargers | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 34 | 155.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Tristan StubbsSB | Manchester Super Giants | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 38 | 139.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ross WhiteleySB | London Spirit | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 33 | 157.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Jamie SmithSB | MI London | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 26 | 188.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| James ColesSB | Northern Superchargers | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49* | - | 36 | 136.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Leus du PlooySB | Welsh Fire | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 24.50 | 42 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| James VinceSB | Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 15.67 | 45 | 104.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Kieron PollardSB | Trent Rockets | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 23 | 195.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Daniel HughesSB | London Spirit | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 30 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| David MillerSB | Welsh Fire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 35 | 125.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tim DavidSB | Oval Invincibles | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 18 | 244.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Alex DaviesSB | Welsh Fire | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 26 | 22.00 | 32 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightSB | Oval Invincibles | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 30 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Thomas RewSB | Welsh Fire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 30 | 136.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Colin de GrandhommeSB | Oval Invincibles | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 28 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex DaviesSB | Oval Invincibles | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 29 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tim DavidSB | Northern Superchargers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 19 | 210.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| James VinceSB | Manchester Originals | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 20 | 20.00 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Tristan StubbsSB | MI London | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 31 | 122.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Alex DaviesSB | London Spirit | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 36 | 18.50 | 35 | 105.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Marcus StoinisSB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 26 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Finn AllenSB | Oval Invincibles | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 28 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| James VinceSB | Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 10.33 | 37 | 83.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ross WhiteleySB | Trent Rockets | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 21 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| George GartonSB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 18 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| James VinceSB | Trent Rockets | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 27 | 103.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooySB | Northern Superchargers | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 26 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Alex DaviesSB | Manchester Originals | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 13.50 | 16 | 168.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jamie SmithSB | Manchester Super Giants | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 25 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansSB | Manchester Originals | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 15 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| George GartonSB | Manchester Originals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 14 | 178.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| David MillerSB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 21 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSB | Trent Rockets | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 23 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jordan ThompsonSB | Oval Invincibles | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 13 | 184.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Craig OvertonSB | Welsh Fire | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18* | - | 18 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooySB | London Spirit | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George GartonSB | Oval Invincibles | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 11.50 | 20 | 115.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom AbellSB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 19 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Finn AllenSB | Birmingham Phoenix | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 14 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSB | Manchester Originals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 20 | 105.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.