NS Sharma: Team figures (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
Player: NS Sharma×At Edgbaston×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwickshire | 2014-2026 | 157 | 69 | 44 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 1.57 | 44.23 | 31.97 | 3.71 | 698/3d | 60 |
| England | 1982-2026 | 59 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.94 | 58.93 | 35.07 | 4.24 | 710/7d | 121 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2026 | 56 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 | 51.79 | 24.12 | 8.84 | 231/5 | 63 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2014-2026 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.30 | 44.83 | 28.15 | 4.67 | 406 | 97 |
| Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 29 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.86 | 41.38 | 26.62 | 5.02 | 597/6d | 81 |
| Somerset | 2014-2026 | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.22 | 40.74 | 29.15 | 4.29 | 498 | 124 |
| Worcestershire | 2014-2026 | 25 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.64 | 36.00 | 26.22 | 5.17 | 364/8d | 84 |
| Warwickshire | 2025-2026 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.83 | 43.48 | 27.08 | 6.40 | 354/7 | 139 |
| Lancashire | 2014-2025 | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.62 | 33.33 | 25.38 | 4.47 | 351/8 | 98 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 60.87 | 24.49 | 9.50 | 214/4 | 75 |
| Hampshire | 2014-2026 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.25 | 45.45 | 27.72 | 4.25 | 531 | 89 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.36 | 7.52 | 153/4 | 54 |
| Australia | 1985-2023 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 31.25 | 30.68 | 3.92 | 576 | 136 |
| Durham | 2014-2025 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 28.08 | 4.50 | 517 | 185 |
| Pakistan | 1982-2026 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 33.33 | 24.98 | 3.67 | 449 | 72 |
| Yorkshire | 2014-2026 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 27.78 | 27.82 | 4.58 | 422 | 81 |
| India | 1986-2026 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 52.94 | 37.40 | 4.84 | 587 | 162 |
| Derbyshire | 2015-2025 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 37.50 | 25.47 | 5.71 | 357/8 | 126 |
| Essex | 2016-2026 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 42.86 | 25.54 | 3.45 | 369/9d | 126 |
| Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 21.14 | 5.90 | 296/9 | 108 |
| Surrey | 2014-2026 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.43 | 21.43 | 30.46 | 3.65 | 504 | 118 |
| Central Sparks | 2020-2024 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 46.15 | 20.44 | 5.28 | 295/7 | 83 |
| Sussex | 2014-2026 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 30.29 | 4.27 | 601/6d | 106 |
| England Women | 2014-2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 70.00 | 27.30 | 7.66 | 219/1 | - |
| New Zealand | 1983-2023 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 34.13 | 5.04 | 388 | 198 |
| West Indies | 1983-2025 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 33.33 | 29.21 | 4.05 | 606 | 137 |
| Kent | 2014-2024 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.76 | 3.82 | 504/9d | 156 |
| Gloucestershire | 2018-2026 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.82 | 5.60 | 173/6 | 103 |
| South Africa | 2003-2019 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 37.50 | 38.73 | 4.22 | 594/5d | 314 |
| Glamorgan | 2015-2026 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.30 | 4.24 | 360 | 164 |
| India Women | 2022-2026 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 25.50 | 8.17 | 170/6 | 152 |
| Australia Women | 2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.14 | 7.93 | 161/8 | - |
| The Blaze | 2024-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 24.76 | 5.58 | 282/7 | 135 |
| Pakistan Women | 2022-2026 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.94 | 6.05 | 129/6 | 99 |
| New Zealand Women | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 23.70 | 6.97 | 167/2 | - |
| Trent Rockets | 2021-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 20.71 | 8.13 | 145/5 | - |
| South Africa Women | 2014-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 23.56 | 7.10 | 154/7 | - |
| Middlesex | 2014-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 25.81 | 3.11 | 334 | 167 |
| Trent Rockets | 2021-2026 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 22.24 | 9.21 | 204/7 | 118 |
| Northern Diamonds | 2020-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 18.41 | 5.19 | 216 | 135 |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 25.53 | 8.46 | 140/2 | 91 |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.36 | 8.37 | 150/3 | - |
| Somerset | 2025-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 31.04 | 6.34 | 302 | 302 |
| Hampshire | 2025-2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 23.48 | 6.17 | 208 | 208 |
| Bangladesh | 2004-2019 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.86 | 4.84 | 286 | 93 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2022-2026 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.43 | 5.00 | 132 | 46 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.42 | 9.07 | 174/5 | - |
| London Spirit | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 26.00 | 9.49 | 172/5 | - |
| Southern Vipers | 2020-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 22.55 | 5.43 | 231 | 231 |
| Surrey | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 26.36 | 7.35 | 389/9 | 130 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.