Warwickshire: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam HainWAR | Somerset | 2014-2026 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 680 | 103* | 56.67 | 1358 | 50.07 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 67 | 7 |
| Sam HainWAR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 611 | 208 | 61.10 | 1147 | 53.27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 3 |
| Rob YatesWAR | Somerset | 2019-2026 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 515 | 141 | 36.79 | 873 | 58.99 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 3 |
| Sam HainWAR | Hampshire | 2015-2025 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 481 | 135 | 48.10 | 1000 | 48.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 3 |
| Sam HainWAR | Yorkshire | 2014-2026 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 466 | 164* | 46.60 | 876 | 53.20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 1 |
| Will RhodesWAR | Somerset | 2019-2024 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 459 | 82 | 38.25 | 837 | 54.84 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 5 |
| Sam HainWAR | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2026 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 435 | 72 | 29.00 | 832 | 52.28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 3 |
| Sam HainWAR | Leicestershire | 2016-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 410 | 142 | 136.67 | 582 | 70.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 3 |
| Ed BarnardWAR | Surrey | 2023-2026 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 409 | 177* | 102.25 | 524 | 78.05 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6 |
| Sam HainWAR | Lancashire | 2014-2023 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 402 | 130 | 36.55 | 769 | 52.28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 2 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR | Hampshire | 2017-2022 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 401 | 109* | 66.83 | 873 | 45.93 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 1 |
| Sam HainWAR | Essex | 2016-2026 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 383 | 88* | 31.92 | 877 | 43.67 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 4 |
| Will RhodesWAR | Kent | 2018-2024 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 380 | 201 | 54.29 | 636 | 59.75 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 1 |
| Varun ChopraWAR | Durham | 2014-2016 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 375 | 160 | 93.75 | 492 | 76.22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 5 |
| Sam HainWAR | Kent | 2018-2024 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 370 | 165* | 61.67 | 733 | 50.48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 |
| Matthew LambWAR | Essex | 2017-2022 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 364 | 173 | 72.80 | 763 | 47.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 0 |
| Jonathan TrottWAR | Durham | 2014-2018 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 363 | 104 | 45.38 | 555 | 65.41 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 |
| Will RhodesWAR | Northamptonshire | 2018-2023 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 353 | 100* | 58.83 | 586 | 60.24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 3 |
| Alex DaviesWAR | Somerset | 2022-2026 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 351 | 131 | 43.88 | 668 | 52.54 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 2 |
| Will RhodesWAR | Durham | 2018-2024 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 338 | 178* | 67.60 | 498 | 67.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 2 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | Middlesex | 2014-2017 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 304 | 167 | 76.00 | 507 | 59.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | Hampshire | 2015-2019 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 303 | 113 | 37.88 | 548 | 55.29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 1 |
| Sam HainWAR | Surrey | 2019-2026 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 299 | 94 | 42.71 | 692 | 43.21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| Rob YatesWAR | Durham | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 295 | 191 | 98.33 | 451 | 65.41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 5 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR | Kent | 2018-2022 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 294 | 132 | 58.80 | 705 | 41.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | Sussex | 2014-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 273 | 153 | 68.25 | 431 | 63.34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| Rob YatesWAR | Sussex | 2025-2026 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 272 | 115 | 54.40 | 339 | 80.24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 3 |
| Ian BellWAR | Sussex | 2014-2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 269 | 189* | 89.67 | 432 | 62.27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3 |
| Alex DaviesWAR | Durham | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 264 | 256 | 132.00 | 320 | 82.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 |
| K SmithWAR | Worcestershire | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 261 | 130* | 130.50 | 254 | 102.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 8 |
| Z MalikWAR | Worcestershire | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 254 | 142 | 63.50 | 306 | 83.01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 9 |
| Jonathan TrottWAR | Somerset | 2014-2017 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 252 | 87 | 36.00 | 449 | 56.12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
| Ian WestwoodWAR | Surrey | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 250 | 153 | 62.50 | 440 | 56.82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 |
| Dan MousleyWAR | Surrey | 2022-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 250 | 144 | 62.50 | 457 | 54.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| Matthew LambWAR | Northamptonshire | 2018-2022 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 248 | 155* | 82.67 | 378 | 65.61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2 |
| Ian BellWAR | Surrey | 2014-2017 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 245 | 99 | 49.00 | 477 | 51.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Will RhodesWAR | Worcestershire | 2018-2024 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 243 | 75 | 48.60 | 341 | 71.26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansWAR | Sussex | 2014-2015 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 239 | 213* | 79.67 | 458 | 52.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Michael BurgessWAR | Somerset | 2019-2024 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 239 | 69 | 21.73 | 350 | 68.29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 4 |
| Beau WebsterWAR | Worcestershire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 236 | 100* | 118.00 | 294 | 80.27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 |
| Rob YatesWAR | Surrey | 2019-2026 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 235 | 86 | 29.38 | 425 | 55.29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 0 |
| Will RhodesWAR | Nottinghamshire | 2019-2024 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 234 | 91 | 39.00 | 422 | 55.45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Matthew LambWAR | Somerset | 2017-2021 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 234 | 92 | 46.80 | 416 | 56.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 |
| Rikki ClarkeWAR | Lancashire | 2014-2017 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 234 | 76 | 29.25 | 381 | 61.42 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 |
| Varun ChopraWAR | Hampshire | 2015-2016 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 231 | 119* | 77.00 | 503 | 45.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Rob YatesWAR | Hampshire | 2019-2025 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 231 | 104 | 25.67 | 565 | 40.88 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | Yorkshire | 2014-2019 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 228 | 77 | 32.57 | 399 | 57.14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| Ian BellWAR | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2017 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 226 | 80 | 45.20 | 207 | 109.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| Sam HainWAR | Middlesex | 2014-2023 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 226 | 69 | 32.29 | 496 | 45.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | Kent | 2014-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 223 | 107 | 74.33 | 387 | 57.62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.