Nottinghamshire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben DuckettNOT | First-class | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 407 | 218 | 67.83 | 586 | 69.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 3 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | T20 | 2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 278 | 89* | 46.33 | 179 | 155.31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 15 |
| Samit PatelNOT | T20 | 2014-2023 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 278 | 64* | 27.80 | 221 | 125.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | First-class | 2019-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 262 | 77 | 43.67 | 437 | 59.95 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | First-class | 2019-2026 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 242 | 150 | 34.57 | 388 | 62.37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 1 |
| Alex HalesNOT | T20 | 2014-2024 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 240 | 52 | 17.14 | 174 | 137.93 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | First-class | 2021-2026 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 222 | 138* | 55.50 | 436 | 50.92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| Alex HalesNOT | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 220 | 183 | 73.33 | 319 | 68.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| James TaylorNOT | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 213 | 164 | 71.00 | 342 | 62.28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Riki WesselsNOT | T20 | 2014-2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 208 | 48 | 26.00 | 134 | 155.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 |
| Daniel ChristianNOT | T20 | 2016-2022 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 196 | 37 | 24.50 | 136 | 144.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | T20 | 2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 192 | 53* | 48.00 | 136 | 141.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | List A | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 186 | 100 | 93.00 | 216 | 86.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 |
| Phil JaquesNOT | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 156 | 79 | 78.00 | 213 | 73.24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | First-class | 2014-2021 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 140 | 38* | 17.50 | 334 | 41.92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 |
| Tom MooresNOT | T20 | 2017-2026 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 138 | 74* | 17.25 | 108 | 127.78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 89 | 64.50 | 127 | 101.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | T20 | 2014-2023 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 124 | 46 | 15.50 | 80 | 155.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 |
| Chris NashNOT | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 85 | 55.00 | 257 | 42.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Billy RootNOT | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 107* | - | 93 | 115.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 103 | 103.00 | 92 | 111.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Brendan TaylorNOT | T20 | 2015-2017 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 65 | 34.33 | 87 | 118.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | First-class | 2021-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 99 | 42 | 19.80 | 332 | 29.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack HaynesNOT | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 74 | 30.33 | 147 | 61.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Chris ReadNOT | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 63 | 44.50 | 218 | 40.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Colin MunroNOT | T20 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 43 | 202.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| Riki WesselsNOT | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 53 | 18.50 | 204 | 36.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| James TaylorNOT | T20 | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 44 | 33.50 | 73 | 91.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Greg SmithNOT | T20 | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 52* | 61.00 | 42 | 145.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | T20 | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 50 | 20.33 | 52 | 117.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Jake LibbyNOT | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 59 | 30.00 | 180 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Samit PatelNOT | First-class | 2014-2019 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 34 | 9.50 | 162 | 35.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Luke FletcherNOT | First-class | 2014-2021 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 57 | 24* | 9.50 | 184 | 30.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Michael LumbNOT | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 63 | 88.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Liam Patterson-WhiteNOT | First-class | 2021-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 36 | 18.67 | 154 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| BJR MartindaleNOT | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 82 | 67.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom MooresNOT | First-class | 2019-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 21 | 13.75 | 177 | 31.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Michael LumbNOT | T20 | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 17.33 | 38 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Fergus O'NeillNOT | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 53 | 94.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatNOT | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 45* | - | 68 | 66.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Peter TregoNOT | T20 | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 31 | 21.50 | 32 | 134.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Brendan TaylorNOT | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 24 | 21.50 | 104 | 41.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Michael LumbNOT | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 21.00 | 107 | 39.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew MontgomeryNOT | T20 | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 33 | 41.00 | 39 | 105.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Andre RussellNOT | T20 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 18 | 216.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 34 | 114.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Kyle VerreynneNOT | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 19.50 | 59 | 66.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Luke WoodNOT | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 55 | 65.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Matthew MontgomeryNOT | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 32 | 109.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James PattinsonNOT | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 33 | 35.00 | 27 | 129.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.