Surrey: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 592 | 174* | 148.00 | 1131 | 52.34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 4 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2016-2026 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 370 | 55 | 37.00 | 808 | 45.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 0 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 240 | 105 | 80.00 | 387 | 62.02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 239 | 132 | 59.75 | 461 | 51.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | First-class | 2016-2026 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 225 | 64 | 32.14 | 609 | 36.95 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 211 | 161* | 105.50 | 352 | 59.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | First-class | 2019-2025 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 160 | 75 | 32.00 | 323 | 49.54 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4 |
| Jason RoySUR | T20 | 2014-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 143 | 66 | 35.75 | 87 | 164.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 135 | 123 | 45.00 | 222 | 60.81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Tom LawesSUR | First-class | 2023-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 105 | 83 | 35.00 | 144 | 72.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Sam CurranSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 62 | 34.00 | 121 | 84.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 58 | 25.50 | 169 | 60.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 50 | 31.33 | 218 | 43.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 42 | 40.00 | 116 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 51* | 79.00 | 156 | 50.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Laurie EvansSUR | T20 | 2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 77 | 43 | 19.25 | 56 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 80 | 92.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Josh BlakeSUR | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 57 | 124.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 55 | 33.50 | 143 | 46.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 50 | 20.67 | 118 | 52.54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 27 | 14.75 | 102 | 57.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSUR | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 60 | 96.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jason RoySUR | First-class | 2016-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 36 | 18.00 | 101 | 53.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 36 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 24.00 | 143 | 33.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | List A | 2014-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 26 | 22.00 | 44 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 62 | 64.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom LawesSUR | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 31 | 129.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Matthew FisherSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 20.00 | 148 | 27.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 34 | 114.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 22 | 168.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 18.00 | 72 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 17.50 | 26 | 134.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Will JacksSUR | First-class | 2019-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 11.67 | 109 | 32.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 34 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| James TaylorSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 31* | - | 75 | 41.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | T20 | 2020-2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 31.00 | 26 | 119.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will JacksSUR | T20 | 2020-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 9.33 | 28 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Chris JordanSUR | T20 | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 11.50 | 24 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom CurranSUR | T20 | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 11.50 | 20 | 115.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| NV GorantlaSUR | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 25 | 88.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom CurranSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18* | 11.00 | 58 | 37.93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Robin PetersonSUR | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 8 | 262.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | T20 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 10.50 | 23 | 91.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 11 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 17 | 111.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | T20 | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 16 | 118.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Azhar MahmoodSUR | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 11 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | T20 | 2020-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7.50 | 8 | 187.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kevin PietersenSUR | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 16 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.