Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Edgbaston×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 89 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1.47 | 31.46 | 30.86 | 3.20 | 698/3d | 60 |
| Birmingham Bears | T20 | 2018-2026 | 56 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 | 51.79 | 24.12 | 8.84 | 231/5 | 63 |
| Warwickshire | List A | 2014-2026 | 35 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.54 | 58.82 | 39.63 | 5.71 | 341/4 | 93 |
| Warwickshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 63.64 | 30.61 | 8.60 | 242/2 | 137 |
| England | Tests | 1982-2026 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.75 | 51.85 | 35.80 | 3.67 | 710/7d | 122 |
| England | ODIs | 1983-2026 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.14 | 65.22 | 37.04 | 5.95 | 408/9 | 162 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 60.87 | 24.49 | 9.50 | 214/4 | 75 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.36 | 7.52 | 153/4 | 54 |
| Northamptonshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 57.14 | 23.17 | 8.26 | 240/6 | 81 |
| Nottinghamshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 55.56 | 24.29 | 8.61 | 214/3 | 127 |
| Worcestershire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 44.44 | 23.34 | 8.48 | 213/7 | 84 |
| Lancashire | T20 | 2014-2025 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 35.29 | 20.46 | 8.04 | 208/4 | 98 |
| Somerset | T20 | 2018-2026 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 61.54 | 21.75 | 8.31 | 229/8 | 124 |
| Warwickshire | T20 | 2025-2026 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 53.85 | 23.41 | 8.26 | 193/6 | 139 |
| Hampshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 41.67 | 21.12 | 8.35 | 194/6 | 101 |
| Derbyshire | T20 | 2015-2025 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 41.67 | 24.13 | 8.85 | 207/4 | 126 |
| Warwickshire | List A | 2025-2026 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 30.00 | 30.62 | 5.49 | 354/7 | 175 |
| Somerset | First-class | 2014-2025 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | 18.18 | 32.09 | 3.50 | 498 | 154 |
| India | ODIs | 2004-2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 70.00 | 45.15 | 5.85 | 319/3 | 200 |
| England Women | T20Is | 2014-2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 70.00 | 27.30 | 7.66 | 219/1 | - |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 1983-2021 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 40.00 | 25.58 | 4.52 | 331/9 | 165 |
| Leicestershire | T20 | 2014-2025 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 20.89 | 8.04 | 229/5 | 108 |
| Yorkshire | T20 | 2015-2025 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 21.49 | 7.99 | 204/7 | 81 |
| Durham | T20 | 2016-2025 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 55.56 | 20.83 | 8.35 | 220/6 | - |
| Australia | ODIs | 1985-2019 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 28.10 | 4.89 | 277/9 | 223 |
| Australia | Tests | 1985-2023 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 50.00 | 35.20 | 3.46 | 576 | 136 |
| Hampshire | First-class | 2015-2025 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 37.50 | 30.91 | 3.43 | 531 | 89 |
| Central Sparks | T20 | 2021-2024 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 37.50 | 18.09 | 6.76 | 153/5 | 83 |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 1983-2019 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 32.79 | 5.60 | 291 | 198 |
| Essex | First-class | 2017-2026 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 27.14 | 2.99 | 369/9d | 126 |
| Nottinghamshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.11 | 3.21 | 406 | 97 |
| India Women | T20Is | 2022-2026 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 25.50 | 8.17 | 170/6 | 152 |
| Surrey | First-class | 2016-2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 37.31 | 3.17 | 504 | 141 |
| Australia Women | T20Is | 2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.14 | 7.93 | 161/8 | - |
| England | T20Is | 2012-2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 21.61 | 8.93 | 221/5 | 121 |
| Gloucestershire | T20 | 2020-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.97 | 8.56 | 173/6 | 138 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 32.97 | 3.49 | 422 | 152 |
| Durham | First-class | 2014-2024 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 16.67 | 29.13 | 3.33 | 517 | 185 |
| Pakistan Women | T20Is | 2022-2026 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.94 | 6.05 | 129/6 | 99 |
| Essex | T20 | 2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 21.32 | 8.07 | 171/8 | 131 |
| New Zealand Women | T20Is | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 23.70 | 6.97 | 167/2 | - |
| Central Sparks | List A | 2020-2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 23.57 | 4.32 | 295/7 | 131 |
| Trent Rockets | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 20.71 | 8.13 | 145/5 | - |
| South Africa | ODIs | 2003-2019 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 29.88 | 4.55 | 241/6 | - |
| West Indies | ODIs | 1983-2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.69 | 5.66 | 278/5 | 162 |
| South Africa Women | T20Is | 2014-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 23.56 | 7.10 | 154/7 | - |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2014-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 25.81 | 3.11 | 334 | 167 |
| Kent | First-class | 2018-2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 26.23 | 3.52 | 504/9d | 156 |
| India | Tests | 1986-2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 33.93 | 3.97 | 587 | 162 |
| West Indies | Tests | 1984-2024 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 29.40 | 3.68 | 606 | 137 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.