Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim TectorLL | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 377 | 91* | 47.13 | 254 | 148.43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 15 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 298 | 72 | 42.57 | 245 | 121.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 11 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 288 | 72 | 24.00 | 226 | 127.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 |
| Simi SinghLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 251 | 69 | 27.89 | 251 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
| George DockrellLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 245 | 100* | 24.50 | 205 | 119.51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13 |
| Harry TectorLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 211 | 98 | 52.75 | 155 | 136.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2025 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 183 | 110 | 61.00 | 110 | 166.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
| Peter MoorMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 49 | 26.20 | 110 | 119.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 118 | 54 | 29.50 | 71 | 166.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 116 | 58.00 | 77 | 150.65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2025 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 110 | 39* | 36.67 | 101 | 108.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 37 | 29.00 | 90 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 71 | 42.50 | 42 | 202.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| SJ ToppingNW | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 48 | 172.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| David RankinNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 67 | 41.00 | 78 | 105.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 58 | 27.00 | 62 | 130.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| SJ MacBethNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 37 | 19.75 | 65 | 121.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | North-West Warriors | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 35 | 34.00 | 51 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 93 | 72.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| David DelanyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 41 | 32.50 | 37 | 175.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| JC McNallyMR | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 48 | 31.00 | 46 | 134.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 12.00 | 72 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 35 | 19.67 | 54 | 109.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Gareth DelanyNW | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 27 | 207.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 36 | 18.33 | 27 | 203.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| J WilsonNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 29 | 18.00 | 43 | 125.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| PL le RouxMR | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 34 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| K HiltonMR | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 22 | 227.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2020 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 26 | 16.00 | 48 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| J ManleyMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 47.00 | 45 | 104.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake EganNW | North-West Warriors | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 37* | 47.00 | 32 | 146.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2025 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 27* | 46.00 | 38 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Fionn HandMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 22.00 | 27 | 162.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Curtis CampherLL | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 30 | 21.00 | 39 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Shane GetkateNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 36* | 13.33 | 22 | 181.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Jamie GrassiLL | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 19.00 | 91 | 41.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| William PorterfieldNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 18.50 | 29 | 127.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jeremy BentonMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 18.00 | 26 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | North-West Warriors | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 20 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Graham HumeNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 11.33 | 35 | 97.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 28* | 17.00 | 47 | 72.34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 15.50 | 19 | 163.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oliver GunningMR | Munster Reds | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 21 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 13.00 | 21 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Matt FordMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 13.00 | 17 | 152.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| S ModgilMR | Munster Reds | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 18 | 138.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| K HiltonNW | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 20 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Greg FordLL | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 24 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nicolaas PretoriusMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 10.50 | 15 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| L McCarthyMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 6.67 | 15 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.