Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At Pembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 288 | 72 | 24.00 | 226 | 127.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 245 | 100* | 24.50 | 205 | 119.51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 410 | 77 | 51.25 | 221 | 185.52 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 27 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 268 | 69* | 134.00 | 197 | 136.04 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 11 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 267 | 45 | 22.25 | 250 | 106.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 8 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 310 | 86 | 51.67 | 221 | 140.27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 14 |
| Neil RockNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 309 | 87 | 34.33 | 235 | 131.49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 15 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 237 | 100 | 21.55 | 312 | 75.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 327 | 88 | 54.50 | 231 | 141.56 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 17 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 305 | 122 | 33.89 | 292 | 104.45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 210 | 58 | 35.00 | 161 | 130.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 |
| L McCarthyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 144 | 39* | 36.00 | 109 | 132.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 377 | 91* | 47.13 | 254 | 148.43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 15 |
| Stephen DohenyLL/NW/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 258 | 58 | 25.80 | 187 | 137.97 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 10 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 251 | 69 | 27.89 | 251 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 206 | 62 | 25.75 | 210 | 98.10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 168 | 36* | 18.67 | 122 | 137.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 366 | 72 | 40.67 | 296 | 123.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 12 |
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 298 | 152 | 37.25 | 248 | 120.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 15 |
| Tim TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 293 | 65 | 48.83 | 223 | 131.39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 8 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 281 | 92 | 35.13 | 307 | 91.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 209 | 76 | 23.22 | 204 | 102.45 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 |
| Stephen DohenyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 197 | 46 | 21.89 | 184 | 107.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2019-2025 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 183 | 110 | 61.00 | 110 | 166.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 173 | 95 | 21.63 | 101 | 171.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 10 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 173 | 41 | 28.83 | 188 | 92.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Gareth DelanyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 136 | 44 | 17.00 | 114 | 119.30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2023 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 126 | 44 | 21.00 | 85 | 148.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 74 | 29* | 18.50 | 84 | 88.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Fionn HandLL/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 28 | 14.75 | 40 | 147.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Craig YoungNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 17* | 7.17 | 43 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 375 | 102 | 46.88 | 380 | 98.68 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 14 |
| Shane GetkateNK/NW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2024 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 115 | 45 | 16.43 | 99 | 116.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 91 | 46 | 13.00 | 67 | 135.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 16.00 | 36 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ben WhiteNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5* | 4.00 | 16 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2024 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 17 | 23.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 249 | 81* | 62.25 | 244 | 102.05 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 9 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 230 | 83 | 38.33 | 181 | 127.07 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 114 | 39 | 16.29 | 116 | 98.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2025 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 110 | 39* | 36.67 | 101 | 108.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Neil RockNK | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 105 | 28* | 21.00 | 97 | 108.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Graham HumeNW | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 97 | 44* | 24.25 | 107 | 90.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 37 | 29.00 | 90 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2025 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 55 | 29* | 18.33 | 44 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 49 | 21* | 24.50 | 40 | 122.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 25 | 15.00 | 65 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| David DelanyNK/LL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 7* | 8.50 | 14 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Fionn HandLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 21 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 17 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.