Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Pembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 13 | 12 | 57.4 | 2 | 293 | 23 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 12.74 | 5.08 | 15.04 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 44.3 | 4 | 227 | 21 | 6/39 | 6/39 | 10.81 | 5.10 | 12.71 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 60.5 | 1 | 402 | 18 | 5/49 | 5/49 | 22.33 | 6.61 | 20.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 43.5 | 1 | 268 | 17 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 15.76 | 6.11 | 15.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2020-2026 | 6 | 6 | 22.3 | 0 | 153 | 15 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 10.20 | 6.80 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2024 | 8 | 8 | 31.3 | 0 | 237 | 14 | 4/57 | 4/57 | 16.93 | 7.52 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 48.4 | 2 | 289 | 14 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 20.64 | 5.94 | 20.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2024 | 10 | 10 | 49.5 | 3 | 372 | 13 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 28.62 | 7.46 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 42.5 | 1 | 364 | 12 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 30.33 | 8.50 | 21.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2018-2024 | 6 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 112 | 11 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 10.18 | 5.01 | 12.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneLL/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2021 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 158 | 11 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 14.36 | 6.32 | 13.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2023 | 10 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 282 | 11 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 25.64 | 6.13 | 25.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 91 | 10 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 9.10 | 6.50 | 8.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fionn HandLL/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 327 | 10 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 32.70 | 8.61 | 22.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2022 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 172 | 9 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 19.11 | 5.21 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2023 | 9 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 177 | 9 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 19.67 | 5.71 | 20.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 236 | 9 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 26.22 | 6.94 | 22.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2025 | 7 | 7 | 37.3 | 3 | 248 | 9 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 27.56 | 6.61 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 63 | 8 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 7.88 | 6.30 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tumi SekhukhuneSAW | Ireland Women | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 11.3 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 8.63 | 6.00 | 8.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R WilsonLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 143 | 8 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 17.88 | 6.50 | 16.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 0 | 143 | 8 | 4/50 | 4/50 | 17.88 | 6.17 | 17.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 0 | 151 | 8 | 3/37 | 3/37 | 18.88 | 6.00 | 18.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 17.5 | 0 | 152 | 8 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 19.00 | 8.52 | 13.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 197 | 8 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 24.63 | 9.38 | 15.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 65.3 | 2 | 400 | 8 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 50.00 | 6.11 | 49.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3.57 | 3.95 | 5.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 7 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 5.43 | 5.43 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cara MurrayIREW | Zimbabwe Women | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 7.43 | 5.20 | 8.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK/NW | Munster Reds | 2018-2021 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 7 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 9.57 | 7.44 | 7.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | North-West Warriors | 2020-2025 | 5 | 5 | 19.5 | 1 | 114 | 7 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 16.29 | 5.75 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 133 | 7 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 16.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 3 | 141 | 7 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 20.14 | 4.27 | 28.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2023 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 153 | 7 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 21.86 | 7.29 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyLL/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 165 | 7 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 23.57 | 8.25 | 17.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK/NW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2022 | 8 | 7 | 22.3 | 1 | 182 | 7 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 26.00 | 8.09 | 19.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 0 | 199 | 7 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 28.43 | 6.19 | 27.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 9 | 7 | 37 | 4 | 215 | 7 | 2/44 | 2/44 | 30.71 | 5.81 | 31.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 3 | 216 | 7 | 2/38 | 2/38 | 30.86 | 6.72 | 27.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 219 | 7 | 3/43 | 3/43 | 31.29 | 7.30 | 25.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 247 | 7 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 35.29 | 7.06 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK/MR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 92 | 6 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 15.33 | 8.36 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 20.17 | 7.56 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | Munster Reds | 2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 138 | 6 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 23.00 | 9.86 | 14.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Munster Reds | 2020-2022 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 139 | 6 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 23.17 | 5.56 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 19.2 | 0 | 141 | 6 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 23.50 | 7.29 | 19.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyNK/LL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 7 | 6 | 21.3 | 0 | 160 | 6 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 26.67 | 7.44 | 21.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Northern Knights | 2019-2025 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 173 | 6 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 28.83 | 8.24 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 29.4 | 2 | 177 | 6 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 29.50 | 5.97 | 29.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 216 | 6 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 36.00 | 7.20 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.