Bowling by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Pembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George DockrellLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 38 | 36 | 160.3 | 3 | 1008 | 44 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 22.91 | 6.28 | 21.89 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2025 | 22 | 22 | 122.5 | 8 | 693 | 41 | 6/39 | 6/39 | 16.90 | 5.64 | 17.98 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 21 | 21 | 117.5 | 1 | 812 | 31 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 26.19 | 6.89 | 22.81 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2023 | 25 | 23 | 110 | 0 | 631 | 29 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 21.76 | 5.74 | 22.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2024 | 21 | 21 | 90.1 | 4 | 613 | 28 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 21.89 | 6.80 | 19.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2024 | 13 | 13 | 57.5 | 0 | 429 | 26 | 4/43 | 4/43 | 16.50 | 7.42 | 13.35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 16 | 16 | 71.3 | 1 | 599 | 25 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 23.96 | 8.38 | 17.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 406 | 21 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 19.33 | 7.52 | 15.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | North-West Warriors | 2020-2025 | 17 | 17 | 72.4 | 4 | 503 | 21 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 23.95 | 6.92 | 20.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2020 | 8 | 8 | 29.2 | 1 | 192 | 20 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 9.60 | 6.55 | 8.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 25 | 24 | 100.5 | 2 | 662 | 20 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 33.10 | 6.57 | 30.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 10 | 9 | 41.3 | 1 | 299 | 19 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 15.74 | 7.20 | 13.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2025 | 16 | 15 | 65.5 | 3 | 426 | 19 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 22.42 | 6.47 | 20.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig YoungNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 21 | 21 | 71.5 | 2 | 621 | 18 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 34.50 | 8.65 | 23.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2021 | 12 | 12 | 58.4 | 2 | 317 | 16 | 3/36 | 3/36 | 19.81 | 5.40 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 17 | 17 | 77 | 4 | 584 | 16 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 36.50 | 7.58 | 28.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2020 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 199 | 14 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 14.21 | 7.37 | 11.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Northern Knights | 2020-2026 | 17 | 13 | 56 | 4 | 337 | 14 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 24.07 | 6.02 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 8 | 7 | 28.2 | 0 | 199 | 13 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 15.31 | 7.02 | 13.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| R WilsonLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 301 | 13 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 23.15 | 7.00 | 19.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 18 | 18 | 59 | 1 | 503 | 13 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 38.69 | 8.53 | 27.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | Northern Knights | 2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 33.5 | 2 | 232 | 12 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 19.33 | 6.86 | 16.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 219 | 11 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 19.91 | 6.84 | 17.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob MulderNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2020 | 8 | 8 | 24.1 | 0 | 146 | 10 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 14.60 | 6.04 | 14.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'HalloranLL | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 7 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 201 | 10 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 20.10 | 5.58 | 21.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2022 | 6 | 6 | 26.3 | 0 | 228 | 10 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 22.80 | 8.60 | 15.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SJ MacBethNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 18 | 11 | 23.2 | 0 | 233 | 10 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 23.30 | 9.99 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2026 | 12 | 10 | 38.3 | 1 | 280 | 10 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 28.00 | 7.27 | 23.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2023 | 13 | 9 | 46.1 | 0 | 292 | 10 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 29.20 | 6.32 | 27.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 15 | 12 | 51.5 | 3 | 434 | 9 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 48.22 | 8.37 | 34.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tumi SekhukhuneSAW | South Africa Women | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 11.3 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 8.63 | 6.00 | 8.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cara MurrayIREW | Ireland Women | 2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 155 | 8 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 19.38 | 7.05 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughLL | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 1 | 185 | 8 | 4/50 | 4/50 | 23.13 | 6.34 | 21.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent McKeeganNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 19.3 | 0 | 194 | 8 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 24.25 | 9.95 | 14.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jai MoondraLL | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 3 | 217 | 8 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 27.13 | 8.35 | 19.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham KennedyNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2022 | 13 | 13 | 41.5 | 0 | 340 | 8 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 42.50 | 8.13 | 31.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2024 | 14 | 13 | 48.1 | 3 | 359 | 7 | 2/38 | 2/38 | 51.29 | 7.45 | 41.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amish SidhuLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2024 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 14.17 | 5.67 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yaqoob AliMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2019 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 90 | 6 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 15.00 | 6.43 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | Northern Knights | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 16.33 | 7.44 | 13.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Cameron-DowNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 102 | 6 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 17.00 | 5.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HollardLL | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 108 | 6 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 18.00 | 10.80 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy BentonMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 131 | 6 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 21.83 | 6.55 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arlene KellyIREW | Ireland Women | 2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 140 | 6 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 23.33 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | Northern Knights | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 162 | 6 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 27.00 | 9.53 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max SorensenMR | Munster Reds | 2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 171 | 6 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 28.50 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2021 | 10 | 9 | 38 | 5 | 191 | 6 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 31.83 | 5.03 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 20 | 11 | 45 | 3 | 217 | 6 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 36.17 | 4.82 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 335 | 6 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 55.83 | 7.79 | 43.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross AllenNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 9.80 | 6.13 | 9.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.