Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Pembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan TuckerLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 410 | 77 | 51.25 | 221 | 185.52 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 27 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 377 | 91* | 47.13 | 254 | 148.43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 15 |
| Murray ComminsNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 375 | 102 | 46.88 | 380 | 98.68 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 14 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 366 | 72 | 40.67 | 296 | 123.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 12 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 327 | 88 | 54.50 | 231 | 141.56 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 17 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 310 | 86 | 51.67 | 221 | 140.27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 14 |
| Neil RockNK/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 309 | 87 | 34.33 | 235 | 131.49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 15 |
| Stephen DohenyLL/MR | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 305 | 124 | 50.83 | 291 | 104.81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 305 | 122 | 33.89 | 292 | 104.45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 |
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 298 | 152 | 37.25 | 248 | 120.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 15 |
| Tim TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 293 | 65 | 48.83 | 223 | 131.39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 8 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 288 | 72 | 24.00 | 226 | 127.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 281 | 92 | 35.13 | 307 | 91.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 268 | 69* | 134.00 | 197 | 136.04 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 11 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 267 | 45 | 22.25 | 250 | 106.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 8 |
| Stephen DohenyLL/NW/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 258 | 58 | 25.80 | 187 | 137.97 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 10 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 251 | 69 | 27.89 | 251 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | North-West Warriors | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 250 | 90 | 50.00 | 193 | 129.53 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 9 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 249 | 81* | 62.25 | 244 | 102.05 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 9 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 245 | 100* | 24.50 | 205 | 119.51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2026 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 237 | 100 | 21.55 | 312 | 75.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 233 | 74* | 46.60 | 205 | 113.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 230 | 83 | 38.33 | 181 | 127.07 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16 |
| Harry TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 211 | 98 | 52.75 | 155 | 136.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 210 | 58 | 35.00 | 161 | 130.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 209 | 76 | 23.22 | 204 | 102.45 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 206 | 62 | 25.75 | 210 | 98.10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 199 | 86 | 39.80 | 191 | 104.19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| Stephen DohenyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 197 | 46 | 21.89 | 184 | 107.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2019-2025 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 183 | 110 | 61.00 | 110 | 166.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Munster Reds | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 180 | 56 | 60.00 | 142 | 126.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 173 | 41 | 28.83 | 188 | 92.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 173 | 95 | 21.63 | 101 | 171.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 10 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 169 | 52 | 33.80 | 184 | 91.85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 168 | 36* | 18.67 | 122 | 137.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 163 | 48 | 32.60 | 117 | 139.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | Sri Lanka Women | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 158 | 119 | 79.00 | 108 | 146.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 155 | 76 | 38.75 | 99 | 156.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 155 | 111 | 25.83 | 91 | 170.33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | Zimbabwe Women | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 154 | 87 | 77.00 | 99 | 155.56 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Jake EganNK/NW | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 153 | 85 | 51.00 | 159 | 96.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Harshitha MadaviSLW | Ireland Women | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 151 | 86* | 151.00 | 89 | 169.66 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
| Ben CalitzNK/NW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 151 | 54* | 37.75 | 104 | 145.19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 |
| L McCarthyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 144 | 39* | 36.00 | 109 | 132.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 140 | 41 | 23.33 | 101 | 138.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| Gareth DelanyNW/MR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 136 | 44 | 17.00 | 114 | 119.30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 61* | 33.50 | 159 | 84.28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Peter MoorMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 74 | 26.60 | 81 | 164.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2018-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 132 | 44* | 26.40 | 61 | 216.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 49 | 26.20 | 110 | 119.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.