Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Junction Oval×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria | South Australia | 2019-2026 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 36.36 | 30.64 | 3.55 | 616/6d | 139 |
| South Australia | Victoria | 2019-2026 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 36.36 | 32.62 | 3.39 | 671/6 | 114 |
| Victoria | New South Wales | 2022-2026 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 71.43 | 25.40 | 3.91 | 298/7 | 177 |
| Western Australia | Victoria | 2022-2025 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 33.96 | 3.58 | 466 | 167 |
| Victoria | Tasmania | 2021-2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 35.86 | 3.43 | 428/9d | 222 |
| New South Wales | Victoria | 2022-2026 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 24.58 | 4.34 | 336/8 | 163 |
| Victoria | Western Australia | 2022-2025 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 14.29 | 32.83 | 4.14 | 616/4d | 130 |
| Tasmania | Victoria | 2021-2025 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 14.29 | 32.27 | 3.19 | 527/9d | 126 |
| Melbourne Stars | Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.34 | 7.39 | 162/4 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Melbourne Stars | 2019-2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.43 | 7.44 | 163/4 | 115 |
| Perth Scorchers | Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 29.96 | 8.35 | 192/4 | 140 |
| Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 24.64 | 7.46 | 153/7 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Perth Scorchers | 2019-2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 18.54 | 6.88 | 150 | 88 |
| Sydney Thunder | Melbourne Renegades | 2018-2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 20.97 | 7.21 | 190/5 | 133 |
| Australia Women | England Women | 2020-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 25.29 | 4.46 | 180 | 180 |
| Melbourne Renegades | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 22.04 | 6.70 | 151/6 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.68 | 7.28 | 151/6 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Melbourne Stars | 2019-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.30 | 7.32 | 164/5 | 114 |
| Victoria | Queensland | 2019-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 32.87 | 3.45 | 360 | 193 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2023 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 23.95 | 6.48 | 150/5 | - |
| Queensland | Victoria | 2019-2024 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 35.14 | 3.57 | 441 | 234 |
| England Women | Australia Women | 2020-2025 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.32 | 3.48 | 163 | 129 |
| Melbourne Renegades | Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.93 | 7.98 | 167/3 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Melbourne Stars | 2018-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.24 | 7.80 | 165/7 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Melbourne Stars | 2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 39.70 | 8.24 | 168/1 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Melbourne Renegades | 2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.38 | 7.35 | 164/7 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 20.15 | 7.37 | 166/3 | 115 |
| Melbourne Stars | Brisbane Heat | 2019-2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 27.20 | 8.16 | 165/4 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Sixers | 2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.43 | 7.52 | 158/9 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Melbourne Renegades | 2018-2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 7.22 | 157/5 | 86 |
| Australia Women | New Zealand Women | 2019-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 48.50 | 5.72 | 233/3 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Melbourne Stars | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 27.27 | 10.22 | 229/7 | - |
| Australia Women | India Women | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.82 | 8.20 | 173/5 | - |
| Australia Women | West Indies Women | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 53.00 | 6.84 | 106/2 | - |
| India Women | Australia Women | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.69 | 8.09 | 177/3 | 144 |
| Melbourne Stars | Perth Scorchers | 2019-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.31 | 7.58 | 154/7 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Melbourne Stars | 2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 23.71 | 6.92 | 134/6 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Melbourne Stars | 2019-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.80 | 7.61 | 151/1 | - |
| New Zealand Women | Australia Women | 2019-2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.47 | 5.46 | 231/8 | - |
| West Indies Women | Australia Women | 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.67 | 3.67 | 107/8 | 103 |
| Melbourne Stars | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.56 | 7.67 | 168/8 | 130 |
| Melbourne Stars | Adelaide Strikers | 2023-2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.82 | 7.92 | 184/5 | - |
| England Women | India Women | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 20.67 | 6.58 | 124/6 | - |
| India Women | New Zealand Women | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 16.63 | 6.65 | 133/8 | - |
| India Women | Sri Lanka Women | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 38.67 | 7.91 | 116/3 | - |
| New Zealand Women | Bangladesh Women | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 9.10 | 4.96 | 91 | 91 |
| Sri Lanka Women | Bangladesh Women | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 92.00 | 5.94 | 92/1 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 180/4 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Brisbane Heat | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 24.57 | 8.60 | 172/7 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Melbourne Renegades | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 20.78 | 9.35 | 187/9 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.