South Australia: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake LehmannSA | First-class | 2019-2026 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 834 | 130* | 52.13 | 1192 | 69.97 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 0 |
| Travis HeadSA | First-class | 2019-2026 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 779 | 171* | 64.92 | 1224 | 63.64 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 7 |
| Henry HuntSA | First-class | 2020-2026 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 653 | 109 | 31.10 | 1809 | 36.10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 1 |
| Alex CareySA | First-class | 2021-2026 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 461 | 105 | 46.10 | 602 | 76.58 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 6 |
| Jason SanghaSA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 416 | 126* | 138.67 | 697 | 59.68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 8 |
| Harry NielsenSA | First-class | 2019-2024 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 366 | 64 | 26.14 | 894 | 40.94 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 0 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | First-class | 2019-2022 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 307 | 105 | 27.91 | 558 | 55.02 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 3 |
| Mackenzie HarveySA | List A | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 303 | 134* | 151.50 | 271 | 111.81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 5 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | First-class | 2022-2026 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 301 | 99* | 25.08 | 729 | 41.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 |
| Liam ScottSA | First-class | 2020-2026 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 296 | 61 | 32.89 | 618 | 47.90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 |
| Ben ManentiSA | First-class | 2023-2026 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 294 | 71 | 36.75 | 342 | 85.96 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 5 |
| Jake Fraser-McGurkSA | List A | 2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 254 | 125 | 63.50 | 109 | 233.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 19 |
| Travis HeadSA | List A | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 249 | 230 | 124.50 | 143 | 174.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 8 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | List A | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 243 | 62 | 48.60 | 305 | 79.67 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 3 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | First-class | 2021-2026 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 229 | 65* | 38.17 | 428 | 53.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 5 |
| Conor McInerneySA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 221 | 142 | 27.63 | 389 | 56.81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 0 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | List A | 2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 216 | 97 | 54.00 | 226 | 95.58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Jake CarderSA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 209 | 118 | 29.86 | 388 | 53.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Daniel DrewSA | First-class | 2023-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 202 | 85 | 33.67 | 421 | 47.98 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Alex CareySA | List A | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 200 | 128* | 50.00 | 176 | 113.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Brad DavisSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 176 | 57 | 29.33 | 481 | 36.59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Daniel DrewSA | List A | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 163 | 108* | 81.50 | 147 | 110.88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Jake LehmannSA | List A | 2022-2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 117 | 49 | 39.00 | 147 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Thomas KellySA | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 59 | 29.00 | 228 | 50.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Henry HuntSA | List A | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 51 | 35.67 | 112 | 95.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | List A | 2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 99 | 29 | 19.80 | 83 | 119.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
| Matthew GilkesSA | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 97* | - | 65 | 149.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Kelvin SmithSA | First-class | 2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 96 | 46 | 16.00 | 207 | 46.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Thomas KellySA | List A | 2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 81 | 46.50 | 83 | 112.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Wes AgarSA | First-class | 2020-2023 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 77 | 23 | 11.00 | 181 | 42.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Tom AndrewsSA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 59 | 35.50 | 147 | 48.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Callum FergusonSA | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 40 | 34.50 | 197 | 35.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jake Fraser-McGurkSA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 43 | 153.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Harry NielsenSA | List A | 2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 27* | 13.25 | 69 | 76.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Liam ScottSA | List A | 2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 42* | - | 33 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Nicholas WinterSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 21 | 10.50 | 178 | 23.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry ManentiSA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 49 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Wes AgarSA | List A | 2021-2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 13.00 | 29 | 134.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Chadd SayersSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 30 | 9.50 | 97 | 39.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSA | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 10.67 | 34 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Brendan DoggettSA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 12 | 5.17 | 48 | 64.58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben ManentiSA | List A | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 9.33 | 44 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd PopeSA | First-class | 2020-2025 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 12 | 6.25 | 100 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jake WinterSA | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 25 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kane RichardsonSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 26 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jason SanghaSA | List A | 2024-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 24 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry ThorntonSA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 35 | 37.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd PopeSA | List A | 2021-2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 21 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel KerberSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 19 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel KerberSA | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 16 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.