England tour of Pakistan 1972/73: Batting by format

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At National Stadium×Series: England tour of Pakistan 1972/73×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Majid KhanPAKTests19731201229961.00--010100
Dennis AmissENGTests197312112099120.003461.76010150
Mushtaq MohammadPAKTests1973120999949.50--011100
Sadiq MohammadPAKTests1973120908945.00--01090
Tony LewisENGTests1973110888888.00--01080
Talat AliPAKTests1973120723936.00--00051
Intikhab AlamPAKTests1973120616130.50--01152
Wasim BariPAKTests1973121584158.00--00080
Keith FletcherENGTests1973121555455.00137.6901040
Tony GreigENGTests1973110484848.00--00070
Mike DennessENGTests1973110474747.00--00050
Asif IqbalPAKTests1973120423621.00--00051
Sarfraz NawazPAKTests19731113333*---00010
Zaheer AbbasPAKTests19731212622*26.00--00010
Jack BirkenshawENGTests1973110212121.00--00020
Saleem AltafPAKTests1973110131313.00--00001
Barry WoodENGTests1973120854.001827.7800000
Norman GiffordENGTests197311144*---00000
Pat PocockENGTests1973110444.00--00000
Geoff ArnoldENGTests1973110222.00--00000
Alan KnottENGTests1973110222.00--00000
Asif MasoodPAKTests1973110000.00--00100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.